Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,5435,308
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,4225,855
AlgiersAlgeria 9,4275,858
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,7536,060
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 843524
AzulArgentina 1,114692
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9298,034
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0558,112
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,2378,847
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2798,873
AmberleyAustralia 13,1868,194
AgdamAzerbaijan 12,9378,039
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,0738,124
AimoresBrazil 1,7431,083
AlagoinhasBrazil 2,4611,529
AltamiraBrazil 2,7091,683
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,2271,384
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,259782
ApodiBrazil 3,0761,911
AracajuBrazil 2,6841,668
AracuaiBrazil 1,8351,140
AragarcasBrazil 1,323822
AraxaBrazil 1,255780
Arco VerdeBrazil 2,8851,793
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,7336,669
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,7116,656
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,3797,692
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,2535,128
Alert, NunavutCanada 12,2147,590
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2205,730
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1735,700
AbecheChad 9,4465,870
AntofagastaChile 1,521945
AricaChile 1,7811,107
AltaiChina 16,16410,045
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,8952,421
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9272,440
AraucaColombia 4,1422,574
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,4653,396
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,3733,339
AzuaDominican Republic 5,3403,318
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,1766,945
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 11,3327,042
AswanEgypt 11,0846,888
AsyutEgypt 11,0696,879
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8363,626
AsmaraEritrea 11,2446,987
AssabEritrea 11,5087,151
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9256,789
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,1596,313
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,8375,491
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3037,024
AccraGhana 7,0114,357
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,3197,033
AthensGreece 11,0056,839
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 10,9946,832
AasiaatGreenland 10,6796,636
AmmassalikGreenland 10,4496,493
AputiteqGreenland 10,7526,682
AkureyriIceland 10,8316,731
AgraIndia 15,4889,624
AhmedabadIndia 14,8509,228
AkolaIndia 15,2069,449
AllahabadIndia 15,8109,824
AmritsarIndia 15,2649,485
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,54110,278
AbadanIran 12,7647,932
ArakIran 13,0248,093
AlbengaItaly 10,2576,374
AlgheroItaly 10,0406,239
AmendolaItaly 10,6106,593
AnconaItaly 10,5836,576
ArezzoItaly 10,4626,501
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,6484,131
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,7084,168
AbashiriJapan 17,42510,828
AburatsuJapan 19,16311,908
AikawaJapan 18,23711,333
AjiroJapan 18,35111,403
AkitaJapan 17,99511,182
AkuneJapan 19,22511,947
AomoriJapan 17,87311,107
AsahikawaJapan 17,56010,912
AsosanJapan 19,10211,870
AmmanJordan 11,7347,292
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,4529,602
AinaziLatvia 12,0067,460
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,5646,565
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7816,699
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,3076,405
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8356,733
AtarMauritania 7,0374,373
AgalegaMauritius 11,6297,227
AcapulcoMexico 6,8074,230
AayanbulagMongolia 16,87310,485
AltaiMongolia 16,78210,428
ArvaikheerMongolia 17,19610,686
AgadirMorocco 8,0845,024
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,6336,607
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,7386,672
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,8756,758
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,9816,824
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,1066,901
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,7316,668
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,7416,675
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,1186,909
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,1316,917
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,1336,918
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,1336,918
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,1336,918
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,1336,918
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3783,342
AgadezNiger 8,4615,258
AsuncionParaguay 285177
ArequipaPeru 2,0221,257
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,98911,800
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,2894,529
AradRomania 11,2566,995
AjanRussia 16,58710,307
AldanRussia 16,53110,273
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,3018,265
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,9689,301
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,98110,552
AnadyrRussia 14,4358,970
ArkhangelskRussia 13,0298,096
ArmavirRussia 12,6367,852
AstrakhanRussia 13,1898,196
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,7307,289
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2315,736
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,2575,753
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,3005,779
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0645,633
Abu HamedSudan 10,9156,783
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6566,622
AqiqSudan 11,3147,031
ArbaatSudan 11,2747,006
AromaSudan 11,0046,838
AtbaraSudan 10,8866,765
Abu KamalSyria 12,2607,619
AleppoSyria 12,0137,465
AranyaprathetThailand 17,31210,758
AtakpameTogo 7,2534,507
AdanaTurkey 11,8877,387
AfyonTurkey 11,5787,195
AnkaraTurkey 11,8167,343
AntalyaTurkey 11,5097,152
AshgabatTurkmenistan 13,8518,607
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,6486,617
AberporthUk 10,1436,303
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,1906,332
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,0897,512
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,1517,551
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 13,1528,173
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 13,1348,162
ArtigasUruguay 350217
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,6574,758
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1605,692
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,6936,645
Abilene, TxUsa 8,0955,030
Ada, MnUsa 9,2335,738
Adrian, MiUsa 8,2285,113
Aiken, ScUsa 7,3504,568
Akron, OhUsa 8,0304,990
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8865,522
Albany, GaUsa 7,2344,495
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,0024,973
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7655,447
Albion, NeUsa 8,8355,490
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,7425,433
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4125,228
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,0125,600
Algona, IaUsa 8,7345,427
Alice, TxUsa 7,6154,732
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,8204,860
Alliance, NeUsa 9,0895,648
Alma, MiUsa 8,3645,198
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,5215,295
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1785,082
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4555,254
Amherst, MaUsa 7,9044,911
Amite, LaUsa 7,4254,614
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8567,989
Anderson, InUsa 8,1065,037
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4904,655
Angelica, NyUsa 8,0334,992
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,2285,113
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,6177,219
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0594,386
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,6514,133
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,5164,670
Ashland, WiUsa 8,9815,581
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,6466,615
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4735,265
Athens, GaUsa 7,3984,597
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,4154,608
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6714,767
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 15,1029,385
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5565,317
Augusta, GaUsa 7,2854,527
Augusta, MtUsa 9,9916,209
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3815,208
Austin, TxUsa 7,7944,843
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,4338,969
AndizanUzbekistan 15,0919,377
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3422,698
AdenYemen 11,7237,285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -