Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,3115,786
In SalahAlgeria 8,6985,405
InnsbruckAustria 10,6696,630
IbiriteBrazil 1,452902
IguatuBrazil 2,9141,811
IlheusBrazil 2,2281,384
ImperatrizBrazil 2,5791,602
IndaialBrazil 663412
IpameriBrazil 1,328825
IraiBrazil 264164
IreceBrazil 2,3051,432
ItaberabaBrazil 2,2981,428
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,7011,678
ItaitubaBrazil 2,5611,592
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,7011,057
ItaperunaBrazil 1,573978
ItapevaBrazil 796495
ItirucuBrazil 2,2681,410
ItuacuBrazil 2,1311,324
IvinhemaBrazil 589366
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,1957,578
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,7566,063
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,3237,658
Iqaluit, NtCanada 10,1856,329
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,1737,565
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 1,6321,014
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 5,2463,260
Isla Diego RamirezChile 3,4012,113
ImbertDominican Republic 5,4673,397
IzobambaEcuador 3,8492,392
IsmailiaEgypt 11,3477,051
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7983,603
IoanninaGreece 10,8766,758
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 10,7396,674
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 11,2006,960
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 15,1519,415
IranshahrIran 13,8228,589
IstranaItaly 10,6186,598
IidaJapan 18,42711,450
IizukaJapan 19,06811,849
IrakoJapan 18,53411,517
IriomotejimaJapan 19,69512,238
IrozakiJapan 18,39411,430
IshigakijimaJapan 19,68512,233
IshinomakiJapan 17,99311,181
IwamizawaJapan 17,63610,959
IzuharaJapan 19,10111,870
IrbidJordan 11,7477,300
IfraneMorocco 8,6215,357
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,6906,643
IlorinNigeria 7,6254,738
InchonNorth Korea 18,85911,719
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,5227,781
IslamabadPakistan 15,1259,399
IquitosPeru 3,2021,990
IloiloPhilippines 18,16411,287
IasiRomania 11,7387,294
IcaRussia 15,9879,934
IlirnejRussia 14,6919,129
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 17,03810,588
IrkutskRussia 16,78810,432
Ivdel’Russia 14,0528,732
IbizaSpain 9,4595,878
IspartaTurkey 11,5347,167
IstanbulTurkey 11,5657,187
IzmirTurkey 11,2977,020
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,6027,210
IzmailUkraine 11,7447,298
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9575,566
Independence, KsUsa 8,2875,150
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,1405,058
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0905,027
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5505,313
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,2245,732
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8504,257
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,6565,379
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,7705,450
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,0374,994
IsokaZambia 9,3515,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -