Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,1418,787
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,2825,768
HuamboAngola 7,5634,699
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9389,283
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8577,368
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8567,368
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2408,849
Horta, FaialAzores 7,8494,877
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,2017,582
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0384,995
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0645,011
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,2125,103
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,9755,577
Harrow, OnCanada 8,1935,091
Hay River, NtCanada 11,1826,948
Hope, BcCanada 10,7036,651
HaikouChina 18,38911,427
HailarChina 17,54510,903
HamiChina 16,76810,420
HetanChina 15,7599,793
HavanaCuba 6,2743,899
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,3193,305
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2873,285
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,3933,352
HelwanEgypt 11,2346,981
HurguadaEgypt 11,3167,032
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 10,8536,744
HelsinkiFinland 12,1177,529
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,1417,544
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,6275,361
HamburgGermany 10,9946,832
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,9936,831
HannoverGermany 10,9026,774
HelgolandGermany 10,9176,784
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 10,6826,638
Heraklion, CreteGreece 10,9856,827
HolsteinsborgGreenland 10,4816,513
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,8687,375
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2157,590
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,7826,700
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 15,2249,460
HaifaIsrael 11,6857,261
HaboroJapan 17,55310,908
HachijojimaJapan 18,37811,420
HachinoheJapan 17,84411,088
HagiJapan 18,96211,783
HakodateJapan 17,80211,063
HamadaJapan 18,88011,733
HamamatsuJapan 18,47811,483
HikoneJapan 18,56211,534
HimejiJapan 18,70711,625
HiradoJapan 19,16211,907
HirooJapan 17,60510,940
HiroshimaJapan 18,89311,740
HitaJapan 19,07911,856
HitoyoshiJapan 19,17211,914
HunLibya 9,8886,145
HomboriMali 7,5254,676
HomalinMyanmar 17,09510,623
Hpa-AnMyanmar 17,05710,599
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,7866,703
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7616,687
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,8726,756
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,6956,646
HororataNew Zealand 10,7496,679
HyderabadPakistan 14,5099,016
HuanucoPeru 2,8781,788
HelPoland 11,5407,171
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 17,46810,855
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,5019,011
HatangaRussia 14,8749,243
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,8768,622
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,3083,298
HailSaudi Arabia 12,0607,494
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,1406,923
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,3948,945
HaejuSouth Korea 18,81211,690
HyesanSouth Korea 18,40411,436
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9079,263
HalaibSudan 11,3567,057
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9266,789
HudeibaSudan 10,8776,759
HaparandaSweden 12,3227,657
HarnosandSweden 11,9057,398
HamaSyria 11,9327,414
HassakahSyria 12,3237,658
Hua HinThailand 17,01710,574
HakkariTurkey 12,6157,839
Hull, EnglandUk 10,4756,509
HersonUkraine 12,0637,496
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,7957,329
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,6744,768
Hanover, NhUsa 8,0965,031
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,0384,995
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8134,855
Hart, MiUsa 8,5005,282
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,8894,902
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8535,502
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,2394,499
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1805,704
Hays, KsUsa 8,6235,359
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1006,276
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6585,380
Helena, MtUsa 9,9616,190
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,1375,057
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4104,605
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,4514,630
Hermit, CoUsa 9,0015,593
Hernando, MsUsa 7,7834,836
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3244,551
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1485,685
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,7404,810
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1345,054
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,2655,136
Holly, CoUsa 8,7045,409
Homer, AkUsa 12,9078,021
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2195,107
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,8624,886
Horton, KsUsa 8,5025,283
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1805,704
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6834,774
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,4895,275
Houma, LaUsa 7,3314,556
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6254,738
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8114,854
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6164,732
Huron, SdUsa 9,0565,628
HanoiVietnam 18,04111,211
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,43010,831
HarareZimbabwe 8,8235,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -