Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 14,9259,274
FarahAfghanistan 14,0988,761
FormosaArgentina 262163
ForrestAustralia 13,5378,412
FrancistownBotswana 8,3245,173
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,6072,241
FloraniaBrazil 3,1011,927
FlorestaBrazil 2,7651,718
FlorianoBrazil 2,6581,651
FlorianopolisBrazil 724450
FormosaBrazil 1,579981
FortalezaBrazil 3,1971,987
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 235146
FrancaBrazil 1,141709
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,1246,291
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8346,732
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,6796,636
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3597,059
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,3036,403
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4777,132
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,9636,812
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1056,901
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 11,0236,850
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,2175,106
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,2075,100
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1856,329
FayaChad 9,5235,917
FamagustaCyprus 11,6957,267
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 11,0256,851
FarafraEgypt 10,8026,713
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,9014,910
FichtelbergGermany 10,9636,812
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,6916,644
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 10,9806,823
FrederikshbGreenland 9,9476,181
FaranahGuinea 6,3943,974
FalconaraItaly 10,5736,570
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,4416,488
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,5946,583
FonniItaly 10,0716,258
FrontoneItaly 10,5246,540
FrosinoneItaly 10,4476,492
FukauraJapan 17,94011,148
FukueJapan 19,26211,969
FukuiJapan 18,51311,504
FukuokaJapan 19,09411,865
FukushimaJapan 18,09411,244
FukuyamaJapan 18,83511,704
FushikiJapan 18,40411,436
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,2639,484
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,1246,291
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,9126,159
FunchalMadeira 7,8364,870
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,6942,917
Fes-SaisMorocco 8,6685,386
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,3957,081
FaroPortugal 8,7305,425
FerganaRussia 15,0439,348
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0893,784
FalunSweden 11,6937,266
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,4206,475
FeodosijaUkraine 12,2087,586
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,8267,970
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,6285,361
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4575,255
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8265,485
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,2155,726
Farmington, MeUsa 8,1665,074
Farmington, MnUsa 8,8755,515
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0835,023
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1575,690
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6455,372
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0925,029
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,3414,562
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9504,319
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9944,346
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4105,848
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1205,046
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0855,646
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,3175,168
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,5715,326
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0955,652
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7345,427
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9945,589
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,6114,108
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,3255,173
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,0515,003
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1735,079
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9814,959
Framingham, MaUsa 7,9014,910
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8694,890
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4384,622
Franklin, PaUsa 7,9914,966
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5874,714
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7556,062
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,1895,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -