Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,4959,007
ShkoderAlbania 10,9136,782
SkikdaAlgeria 9,6916,022
SaltaArgentina 995618
San AntonioArgentina 1,7201,069
San LuisArgentina 1,202747
San RafaelArgentina 1,439894
Santa RosaArgentina 1,297806
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 830516
SarmientoArgentina 2,3451,457
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,6317,849
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,6387,854
SalzburgAustria 10,8066,715
SakiAzerbaijan 13,0058,082
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,1108,147
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,1108,147
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,8544,881
SaveBenin 7,4044,601
Santa CruzBolivia 1,295805
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 10,9346,794
SalvadorBrazil 2,4061,495
Santa MariaBrazil 343213
SantaremBrazil 2,7701,721
SantosBrazil 1,031641
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,000622
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,3351,451
Sao GoncaloBrazil 2,9501,833
Sao JoaquimBrazil 599372
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15093
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,241771
Sao LuisBrazil 3,0181,875
Sao MateusBrazil 1,8981,180
São PauloBrazil 1,023636
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,064661
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,4241,507
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 2,4921,549
SerrinhaBrazil 2,4811,542
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,473915
SobralBrazil 3,1001,927
SoureBrazil 3,0581,900
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,1671,346
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 733456
SurubimBrazil 3,0331,885
SadovoBulgaria 11,3087,027
SandanskiBulgaria 11,1566,932
SofiaBulgaria 11,2206,972
SiemreapCambodia 17,40310,815
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,9324,929
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,0996,275
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1385,057
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,5397,171
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,8826,762
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,3675,200
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,1216,290
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,6955,403
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1895,710
Scott, SkCanada 10,2376,362
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6805,394
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0364,994
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2455,123
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,4907,761
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3165,789
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3125,786
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,7456,677
Smithers, BcCanada 11,3607,059
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,4365,243
Summerside, PeCanada 8,2385,119
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,0176,225
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,0236,229
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1805,083
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5044,663
SalCape Verde 6,0503,760
SantiagoChile 1,576979
SewellChile 1,574978
ShanghaiChina 19,50912,123
ShantouChina 19,15311,902
ShenyangChina 18,40911,440
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,2373,254
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7092,926
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1353,191
SibenikCroatia 10,7526,681
SplitCroatia 10,7766,696
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,3537,055
StudsgårdDenmark 11,0946,894
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4093,361
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2833,283
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,3553,328
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4203,368
SamanaDominican Republic 5,3693,336
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,3103,300
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4283,373
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,3343,314
San JuanDominican Republic 5,3853,346
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2683,274
SanchezDominican Republic 5,3773,341
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4373,379
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,4623,394
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,3043,296
San GabrielEcuador 3,8882,416
SalloumEgypt 10,7896,705
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,6946,645
SohagEgypt 11,1076,902
St. KatrineEgypt 11,4187,096
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8053,608
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,7181,689
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,4837,757
StrasbourgFrance 10,5286,542
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,4962,172
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,6512,269
SukhumiGeorgia 12,5787,816
SchleswigGermany 11,0276,852
StuttgartGermany 10,6346,608
SamosGreece 11,2426,986
Skiros IslandGreece 11,1156,907
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 10,9086,778
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 10,4976,523
SiguiriGuinea 6,6274,118
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8723,649
SzegedHungary 11,1786,946
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,0056,839
StykkisholmurIceland 10,6626,626
SagarIndia 15,4759,616
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,2899,501
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,25910,103
SemnanIran 13,3878,319
ShahroudIran 13,5428,415
ShirazIran 13,1358,162
ShannonIreland 9,9926,209
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,2186,349
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 10,6366,609
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 10,6996,648
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,3796,450
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0646,254
Scuro MountainItaly 10,5296,543
SigonellaItaly 10,3056,404
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4364,000
SagaJapan 19,12411,884
SaigoJapan 18,69711,618
SakaiJapan 18,75511,654
SakataJapan 18,06611,226
SapporoJapan 17,67510,983
SaseboJapan 19,16811,911
SendaiJapan 18,03311,206
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,96711,786
ShimonosekiJapan 19,02911,825
ShinjoJapan 18,04411,213
ShionomisakiJapan 18,70611,624
ShirakawaJapan 18,15111,279
ShizuokaJapan 18,41111,441
SumotoJapan 18,72111,634
SuttsuJapan 17,76011,036
SuwaJapan 18,37411,418
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 2,3001,429
SavannakhetLaos 17,68510,989
SiauliaiLithuania 11,8627,371
SiluteLithuania 11,7277,287
SkopjeMacedonia 11,0596,872
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8076,716
SalimaMalawi 9,3585,815
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,55110,907
SibuMalaysia 16,94710,531
SanMali 7,1224,426
SegouMali 7,0184,361
SikassoMali 6,9104,294
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5347,167
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4263,993
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,32110,763
SainshandMongolia 17,69710,997
SafiMorocco 8,2625,134
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,9614,947
SittweMyanmar 16,74810,408
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9636,813
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,1216,910
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,5687,810
SaiqOman 13,3908,321
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,8047,957
SurOman 13,5488,419
SialkotPakistan 15,2449,473
SibbiPakistan 14,5669,052
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14188
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,3901,485
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,06211,224
SandomierzPoland 11,5147,155
SniezkaPoland 11,1476,927
SuwalkiPoland 11,7567,305
SzczecinPoland 11,2356,982
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,6705,388
Santa MariaPortugal 7,8354,869
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,2013,232
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8996,773
Satu MareRomania 11,4457,112
SibiuRomania 11,4287,101
SulinaRomania 11,8007,333
SadrinskRussia 14,3108,893
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,4067,709
SalekhardRussia 14,1978,822
SaratovRussia 13,1508,172
SejmcanRussia 15,5529,664
SelagoncyRussia 15,6319,713
Simusir IslandRussia 16,75610,412
SkovorodinoRussia 17,04610,593
SmolenskRussia 12,3297,661
SociRussia 12,4897,761
SortovalaRussia 12,4847,758
SuntarRussia 16,11110,011
SurgutRussia 14,7159,144
SverdlovskRussia 14,1168,772
SyktyvkarRussia 13,5278,406
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,1013,170
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,3474,565
SeychellesSeychelles 11,8567,367
SingaporeSingapore 16,42210,205
SliacSlovakia 11,2446,987
SeoulSouth Korea 18,84211,709
SineijuSouth Korea 18,59211,553
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,1965,714
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,5825,954
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,4955,900
SevilleSpain 8,8865,522
SennarSudan 10,6476,616
ShambatSudan 10,6496,617
ShendiSudan 10,7866,703
StenseleSweden 11,9947,453
StockholmSweden 11,7467,299
StorlienSweden 11,6857,261
SundsvallSweden 11,8787,381
SantisSwitzerland 10,5456,553
SongeaTanzania 9,6105,972
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,67610,984
SongkhlaThailand 16,67810,364
Suphan BuriThailand 17,15510,660
Surat ThaniThailand 16,70810,383
SurinThailand 17,47610,860
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,3754,583
SokodeTogo 7,3464,565
SfaxTunisia 9,8226,104
SousseTunisia 9,8896,145
SamsunTurkey 12,1387,543
SiirtTurkey 12,4747,752
SivasTurkey 12,1377,542
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,0958,759
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8826,141
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,5596,561
SarataUkraine 11,8317,352
SarnyUkraine 11,8527,365
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,1027,520
SumyUkraine 12,3627,682
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,2678,244
SaltoUruguay 502312
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9976,212
Safford, AzUsa 8,8085,473
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1415,059
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7504,195
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1725,078
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7465,435
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8265,485
Salem, InUsa 8,0074,976
Salem, OrUsa 10,5116,532
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5215,917
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0565,006
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7754,831
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,2975,777
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0026,215
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,2003,231
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7316,047
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,0625,631
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5915,960
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6846,018
Santuck, ScUsa 7,4514,630
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,6935,402
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,1314,431
Scott City, KsUsa 8,6475,373
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1175,666
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0074,976
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6406,612
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6296,605
Sedan, KsUsa 8,3085,163
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,7106,655
Selma, AlUsa 7,3704,580
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,7974,845
Seymour, InUsa 8,0074,976
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8694,890
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5395,928
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,7624,823
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7915,463
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,9145,539
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2855,149
Southport, NcUsa 7,2034,476
Sparta, IlUsa 8,0845,023
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8194,859
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4675,262
Spokane, WaUsa 10,3546,434
Spooner, WiUsa 8,9055,534
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2445,123
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,1755,080
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,9798,687
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,9725,575
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1715,078
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,8025,469
Stamford, CtUsa 7,8214,860
State College, PaUsa 7,9044,911
State University, MsUsa 7,5624,699
State University, NmUsa 8,5285,299
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6674,765
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1895,710
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3645,197
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9396,176
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7575,442
Storrs, CtUsa 7,8664,888
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,0014,972
Summerville, ScUsa 7,1814,462
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,3926,458
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3185,169
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6465,373
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,0985,032
SamarkandUzbekistan 14,6329,093
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2962,669
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1062,551
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,5912,232
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,6584,759
SocotraYemen 12,5867,821
SenangaZambia 8,1495,064
SerenjeZambia 8,9615,568
SeshekeZambia 8,1875,087
SolweziZambia 8,6375,367


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -