Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0545,626
DjelfaAlgeria 9,2825,768
DavisAntarctica 8,7125,414
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0689,364
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5389,655
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7439,162
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9088,021
DhakaBangladesh 16,62710,332
D’UccleBelgium 10,4976,523
DiamantinaBrazil 1,6121,001
DiamantinoBrazil 1,436892
DouradosBrazil 574357
DoualaCameroon 7,8404,872
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,6235,359
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,7316,047
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,0446,863
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,7057,273
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,5105,288
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,7426,675
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,6305,363
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3175,790
DuianChina 17,37310,796
DubrovnikCroatia 10,8426,737
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,4787,133
DajabonDominican Republic 5,4863,409
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,3503,325
DabaaEgypt 11,0406,861
DakhlaEgypt 10,8116,718
DijonFrance 10,2916,395
DresdenGermany 11,0536,868
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,8467,361
DebrecenHungary 11,3437,049
DalatangiIceland 10,9136,782
DaltonganjIndia 16,0049,945
DarbhangaIndia 16,23410,088
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 17,14010,651
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 17,15010,657
DumkaIndia 16,32310,143
DwarkaIndia 14,4798,998
DezfulIran 12,8437,981
DublinIreland 10,1716,320
DecimomannuItaly 10,0016,215
DobbiacoItaly 10,6906,643
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,6724,146
Deir-AllaJordan 11,7127,278
DagorettiKenya 10,2046,341
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,0527,490
DedzaMalawi 9,3005,779
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,48710,866
DashbalbarMongolia 17,40610,816
DaweiMyanmar 16,95910,538
De BiltNetherlands 10,6326,607
De KooyNetherlands 10,6696,630
Den HelderNetherlands 10,6706,631
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,7836,701
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,7486,679
DargavilleNew Zealand 11,2616,998
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6426,613
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6276,604
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,2667,001
DalbandinPakistan 14,2208,837
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 14,8979,257
DirPakistan 15,0289,338
DroshPakistan 15,0259,337
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,71011,626
DohaQatar 12,8888,009
DorohoiRomania 11,6887,263
Dikson IslandRussia 14,2858,877
DudinkaRussia 14,7369,157
DzardzanRussia 15,4089,575
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,7947,950
DakarSenegal 6,2453,880
DaruSierra Leone 6,2363,875
DurbanSouth Africa 8,2565,131
DamazinSudan 10,6336,607
DongolaSudan 10,6316,606
DamascusSyria 11,8407,358
Damascus (Intl)Syria 11,8417,358
Deir EzzorSyria 12,2287,599
DusanbeTajikistan 14,7799,184
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,1586,312
DjerbaTunisia 9,7576,063
DiyarbakirTurkey 12,3287,661
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,5416,550
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,3106,407
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,3067,647
DonetskUkraine 12,4857,759
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 13,2468,231
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4844,651
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6504,754
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9664,950
Danville, IlUsa 8,1875,088
Darlington, ScUsa 7,3164,546
Davenport, WaUsa 10,3926,458
David City, NeUsa 8,7255,422
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0204,983
Dayton, WaUsa 10,2906,394
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2274,491
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5335,924
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2305,114
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,9164,919
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9924,966
Delphine, InUsa 8,2445,123
Denton, MdUsa 7,6624,761
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0165,603
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5825,333
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4565,876
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1665,696
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,2285,113
Dickson, TnUsa 7,7814,835
Dillon, MtUsa 9,8996,152
Dixon, IlUsa 8,4645,260
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5695,325
Dover, DeUsa 7,6624,761
Dover, TnUsa 7,8014,848
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9594,946
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5325,302
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,0135,601
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,0384,995
Durham, NhUsa 7,9684,952
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,1154,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -