Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,7346,049
LuandaAngola 7,5014,661
LuenaAngola 8,0214,984
La PlataArgentina 873543
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,137707
La RiojaArgentina 1,093679
LaboulayeArgentina 1,042647
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 2,9111,809
Las LomitasArgentina 550342
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,9997,456
LavertonAustralia 12,4577,741
LearmonthAustralia 14,4028,950
LongreachAustralia 13,9728,682
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9728,683
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,4947,764
Low HeadAustralia 12,0637,496
LinzAustria 10,9056,777
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9186,785
LerwickUk 10,9176,784
La PazBolivia 1,7421,083
LavrasBrazil 1,294804
LencoisBrazil 2,2291,385
LinharesBrazil 1,8371,142
LondrinaBrazil 644400
LomBulgaria 11,2707,003
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,2996,400
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,8535,501
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,6237,223
Langara, BcCanada 11,6637,247
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,3755,826
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,2356,360
London, OnCanada 8,2365,118
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,8116,718
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,2736,384
Lytton, BcCanada 10,7646,689
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,5094,666
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,521945
LanzhouChina 17,87411,107
Lhasa, TibetChina 16,79310,435
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8922,418
LimonCosta Rica 5,0713,151
LarnacaCyprus 11,6587,244
LimassolCyprus 11,6007,209
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,7705,450
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6235,358
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 11,0506,867
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2743,277
La VegaDominican Republic 5,4053,358
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2973,292
LuperonDominican Republic 5,4913,412
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,9392,448
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,5782,223
LuxorEgypt 11,1566,932
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8503,635
Laucala BayFiji 12,2817,631
LappeenrantaFinland 12,3347,665
Le MansFrance 10,0616,252
LilleFrance 10,4136,471
LyonFrance 10,1746,322
LambarnGabon 7,6254,739
LastourvilleGabon 7,8614,885
LibrevilleGabon 7,6104,729
LeipzigGermany 10,9896,829
LindenbergGermany 11,1376,921
LamiaGreece 10,9556,808
LarissaGreece 10,9926,831
LemnosGreece 11,2066,964
LimnosGreece 11,2216,973
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,8823,034
LabeGuinea 6,3663,956
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,3777,691
La CeibaHonduras 5,8363,626
La MesaHonduras 5,8773,652
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,5419,657
LudhianaIndia 15,3539,541
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,0166,224
LatinaItaly 10,4146,472
LatronicoItaly 10,5456,553
LecceItaly 10,7086,654
LodwarKenya 10,3196,412
Luang PrabangLaos 17,63410,958
LiepajaLatvia 11,7587,306
LaukuvaLithuania 11,7857,323
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,5196,536
LazaropoleMacedonia 10,9676,815
LabuanMalaysia 17,39610,810
LuqaMalta 10,1786,325
Le LamentinMartinique 4,6912,915
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,1645,073
LashioMyanmar 17,32310,765
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7886,704
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,8016,712
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,8456,739
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7886,704
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,8006,711
LincolnNew Zealand 10,7146,658
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,7756,696
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,7756,696
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,7756,696
LagosNigeria 7,3934,594
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,3497,052
LillehammerNorway 11,4827,135
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 15,2139,453
LimaPeru 2,7891,733
LegaspiPhilippines 18,44111,460
LisbonPortugal 8,8015,469
LeninbadRussia 14,8729,242
LevsiRussia 14,3608,923
LungiSierra Leone 6,0893,784
LjubljanaSlovenia 10,7966,709
LanzaroteSpain 7,7084,790
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,4995,903
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,4426,489
LuganoSwitzerland 10,4396,487
LatakiaSyria 11,8667,374
LampangThailand 17,30810,755
LoeiThailand 17,47410,858
Lop BuriThailand 17,21910,700
LomeTogo 7,1764,459
LeemingUk 10,4566,497
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,9186,785
London, EnglandUk 10,3006,401
London-GatwickUk 10,2866,392
LynehamUk 10,2196,350
L’VovUkraine 11,6137,217
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,9507,426
LozovajaUkraine 12,4107,712
LubnyUkraine 12,2227,595
LuckUkraine 11,7547,304
LuganskUkraine 12,6067,834
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6945,403
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4125,228
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4554,633
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5174,671
Lake City, FlUsa 6,9934,345
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,1695,076
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5555,938
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2755,142
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8894,902
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5755,328
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,4845,894
Langdon, NdUsa 9,4565,876
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1885,710
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6694,765
Larned, KsUsa 8,5365,304
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,7625,445
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3895,835
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6914,779
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4165,230
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,9684,952
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8275,485
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,2255,111
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3665,199
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,1035,657
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8714,891
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,5524,693
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6604,760
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6784,771
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,2376,361
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,0575,007
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3665,199
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6424,749
Libby, MtUsa 10,2936,396
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6705,387
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7214,798
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,1895,710
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,8854,900
Llano, TxUsa 7,9334,930
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4435,868
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4665,882
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4695,884
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,7315,426
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4104,605
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9164,919
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5624,699
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8205,481
Lowville, NyUsa 8,1535,066
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3295,176
Luling, TxUsa 7,7374,808
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2385,741
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5884,715
LivingstoneZambia 8,3175,168
LundaziZambia 9,2985,778
LusakaZambia 8,6865,397
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,6895,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -