Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 697433
ReconquistaArgentina 427265
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,029639
Rio GallegosArgentina 2,9271,819
RivadaviaArgentina 783486
RosarioArgentina 781486
RichmondAustralia 12,6827,881
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7098,519
RecifeBrazil 3,0751,911
RemansoBrazil 2,4401,516
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,2961,427
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,371852
Rio NegroBrazil 620386
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,162722
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,4766,510
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,4725,886
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8826,141
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8836,142
Resolute, NtCanada 11,6877,263
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,6206,599
Roberval, QcCanada 8,5875,336
RuoqiangChina 16,45310,224
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7002,921
RandersDenmark 11,1746,944
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,4003,356
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,4373,379
Rapa NuiEaster Island 5,2503,262
RumipambaEcuador 3,7942,358
Ras ElnakbEgypt 11,5237,160
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,4157,094
Ras-SedrEgypt 11,3417,048
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,5922,232
RostockGermany 11,1416,923
RhodesGreece 11,2727,005
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,9566,808
ReykhólarIceland 10,7106,655
ReykjavíkIceland 10,5906,581
RamsarIran 13,1838,192
RashtIran 13,1048,143
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 10,0766,261
RadicofaniItaly 10,4216,476
Resia PassItaly 10,5876,579
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,5486,555
RivoltoItaly 10,6976,647
Rolle PassItaly 10,6366,609
RomeItaly 10,4116,470
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,3846,453
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,7156,658
RumoiJapan 17,58910,930
RigaLatvia 11,9427,421
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,8267,349
RodriguesMauritius 11,6527,240
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,66510,356
RabatMorocco 8,5625,321
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,91610,512
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7274,801
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,8526,744
RangioraNew Zealand 10,7376,672
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,8736,757
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 11,1516,930
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,9416,799
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,9366,796
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7236,663
RuakuraNew Zealand 11,0266,851
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,8276,728
RivasNicaragua 5,3813,344
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 14,6189,084
RebolyRussia 12,5547,801
Rostov On DonRussia 12,6087,835
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,4107,712
RagaSudan 9,6185,977
RashadSudan 10,3146,409
RenkSudan 10,4766,510
RumbekSudan 9,9226,165
RanongThailand 16,72410,393
Roi EtThailand 17,56610,916
RizeTurkey 12,4647,745
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,2988,885
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,8967,392
RomnyUkraine 12,2787,630
RovnoUkraine 11,7907,326
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 13,3168,275
RochaUruguay 814506
Racine, WiUsa 8,4435,247
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4224,612
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,2805,766
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,2825,768
Reading, PaUsa 7,8014,847
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1566,311
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,6996,027
Redding, CaUsa 10,1826,327
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3725,824
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9436,179
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2445,123
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,5454,688
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,5454,688
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6124,730
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7525,439
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,1405,058
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8275,485
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Rockville, InUsa 8,1465,062
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6885,399
Rome, GaUsa 7,4744,645
Roseau, MnUsa 9,3715,823
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3906,456
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4705,263
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6624,761
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3185,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -