Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,4058,951
ChlefAlgeria 9,2605,754
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,6315,985
CeresArgentina 657408
ChamicalArgentina 1,067663
ChepesArgentina 1,130702
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 2,2961,427
ConcordiaArgentina 490304
CórdobaArgentina 921573
Cordoba ObsArgentina 923573
CorrientesArgentina 284176
CairnsAustralia 14,5779,058
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,5717,812
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1058,765
CedunaAustralia 13,3298,283
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5898,445
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3978,946
Cobar MoAustralia 13,0858,131
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9879,313
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9068,020
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5408,414
ChittagongBangladesh 16,72210,391
CharnocksBarbados 4,5052,800
CotonouBenin 7,2914,531
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,6631,034
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,475917
CabroboBrazil 2,7201,690
CaceresBrazil 1,264786
CaetiteBrazil 2,0171,253
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,0731,909
Campo GrandeBrazil 773480
Campo MouraoBrazil 506314
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,156719
Campos SalesBrazil 2,7881,733
CanavieirasBrazil 2,1751,352
CaparaoBrazil 1,6121,002
CapinopolisBrazil 1,156719
CaratingaBrazil 1,6291,012
CaravelasBrazil 2,0111,250
CarinhanhaBrazil 1,9171,191
CarolinaBrazil 2,3921,486
Castro, ParanáBrazil 652405
CataguasesBrazil 1,489925
CatalaoBrazil 1,300808
CatanduvaBrazil 982610
CaxiasBrazil 2,8271,757
Caxias Do SulBrazil 505314
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,2392,013
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,429888
ChapecoBrazil 325202
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6801,044
CipoBrazil 2,5601,591
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,2301,386
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,570975
CordeiroBrazil 1,486924
CorrentinaBrazil 1,9241,196
CorumbaBrazil 928577
CoximBrazil 985612
CrateusBrazil 2,9431,829
CuiabaBrazil 1,307812
CuritibaBrazil 693431
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,4056,466
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,4317,103
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,9646,813
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 10,4576,498
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 10,6876,641
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,9056,155
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,1007,519
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,2046,962
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,4237,099
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,0085,598
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,4756,509
Chapais, QcCanada 8,7745,452
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4355,242
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,2095,101
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,2155,105
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,9976,834
Chatham, NbCanada 8,3175,169
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 10,5336,545
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,2945,775
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0255,608
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1956,335
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,9387,418
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,9196,785
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4666,504
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8095,474
Comox, BcCanada 10,9286,791
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,3107,028
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 10,4526,495
Coronation, AbCanada 10,3446,428
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,3936,458
ChicoChile 2,5521,586
ChillanChile 1,8361,141
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,9261,197
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,422883
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 2,5391,578
Curico-General FreireChile 1,6871,048
ChangchunChina 18,17011,291
ChangduChina 17,37310,796
ChangshaChina 18,90211,746
ChengduChina 18,02711,202
ChongqingChina 18,28311,361
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3072,677
CrikvenicaCroatia 10,7566,684
CamagueyCuba 5,9113,673
CasablancaCuba 6,2903,908
ChebCzech Republic 10,9076,778
CopenhagenDenmark 11,2566,994
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4323,375
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,3793,343
CotuiDominican Republic 5,3823,344
CanarEcuador 3,6852,290
CairoEgypt 11,2526,992
CaenFrance 10,1206,289
ChateaurouxFrance 10,0666,255
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,5932,233
CocobeachGabon 7,6584,759
CologneGermany 10,6526,620
ChiosGreece 11,2156,969
CorfuGreece 10,8046,714
ConakryGuinea 6,1283,808
CatacamasHonduras 5,7023,543
CholutecaHonduras 5,6363,502
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1929,441
CherrapunjiIndia 16,78910,433
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 16,78910,433
ChahbaharIran 13,7538,546
ClaremorrisIreland 10,0756,260
ClonesIreland 10,1926,333
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,1376,299
CorkIreland 9,9436,179
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,9396,176
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0006,214
CameriItaly 10,3906,456
CampobassoItaly 10,5376,548
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0916,270
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0236,228
Cape FrascaItaly 9,9926,209
Cape MeleItaly 10,2546,372
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,4896,518
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,3206,413
CerviaItaly 10,5396,549
CiampinoItaly 10,4086,468
Cimone MountainItaly 10,4336,483
Cisa PassItaly 10,4016,463
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,3716,445
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,6746,633
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,2786,387
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 10,5596,562
ChibaJapan 18,24211,336
ChichibuJapan 18,30311,374
ChichijimaJapan 18,22711,327
ChoshiJapan 18,17411,294
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 11,8367,355
ChilekaMalawi 9,2995,778
ChitedzeMalawi 9,2555,751
ChitipaMalawi 9,4335,862
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2015,096
ComitanMexico 6,2213,866
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,35310,162
ChoibalsanMongolia 17,56110,912
ChoirMongolia 17,47010,856
CasablancaMorocco 8,4665,261
ChindeMozambique 9,2975,777
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,51210,261
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,4577,120
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,8996,773
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6456,615
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,7146,658
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,7176,659
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,7236,663
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,9136,781
CondegaNicaragua 5,5923,475
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,16310,044
ChejuNorth Korea 19,28611,985
ChunchonNorth Korea 18,78811,675
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,95711,780
ChhorPakistan 14,6459,101
ChitralPakistan 15,0329,341
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 236146
ConcepcionParaguay 456284
CajamarcaPeru 3,2702,032
ChachapoyasPeru 3,2992,050
ChiclayoPeru 3,4022,114
ChimbotePeru 3,1171,937
CuzcoPeru 2,2611,405
CzestochowaPoland 11,3567,057
CoimbraPortugal 8,9685,573
CalafatRomania 11,2566,995
CeahlauRomania 11,6167,218
ClujRomania 11,4417,109
ConstantaRomania 11,6797,257
CraiovaRomania 11,3397,046
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,3188,897
Cape KamennyjRussia 14,3828,937
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,7899,190
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,1528,794
Cape UelenRussia 13,8358,597
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,43910,837
CaraRussia 16,69110,372
Cerdyn’Russia 13,8428,602
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,6349,094
ChitaRussia 17,12410,641
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,12110,639
CokurdahRussia 14,9709,303
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 16,73110,397
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,0114,357
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,38511,425
CaceresSpain 9,0275,609
CadizSpain 8,7915,463
Ciudad RealSpain 9,1335,675
CordobaSpain 8,9865,584
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8349,218
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,40610,816
ChanthaburiThailand 17,20310,690
Chiang MaiThailand 17,28110,738
Chiang RaiThailand 17,42210,826
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,15810,662
ChumphonThailand 16,80910,445
CanakkaleTurkey 11,3207,035
CorumTurkey 12,0047,459
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,3408,911
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 14,5329,030
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,1416,302
CernovcyUkraine 11,6747,254
ChernigovUkraine 12,1597,556
CarrascoUruguay 838521
ColoniaUruguay 815506
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,0953,166
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,9504,940
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6624,761
Camden, ScUsa 7,3124,543
Canton, NyUsa 8,2695,139
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8745,515
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2574,510
Caribou, MeUsa 8,3375,180
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,2005,095
Casper, WyUsa 9,3635,818
Centralia, WaUsa 10,6436,614
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8094,852
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4444,626
Charles City, IaUsa 8,6895,399
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,1544,446
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,1634,451
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,7764,832
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,4324,619
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6454,751
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8815,519
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5844,713
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2245,111
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1045,036
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,3414,562
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7885,461
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1265,671
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3505,189
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3765,205
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1296,294
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0575,007
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2065,721
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9594,946
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9634,949
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9504,940
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5975,342
Clark, SdUsa 9,1005,655
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7554,819
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,8544,880
Clayton, NmUsa 8,6425,370
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0955,030
Clinton, IaUsa 8,4645,260
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,5178,399
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,2655,136
College Park, MdUsa 7,6874,777
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9305,549
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2635,135
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3114,543
Columbus, GaUsa 8,0294,989
Columbus, InUsa 8,0074,976
Columbus, KsUsa 8,2355,117
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9874,963
Conception, MoUsa 8,5065,286
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6005,344
Conway, ArUsa 7,8984,908
Conway, ScUsa 7,2384,498
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,0585,007
Corning, ArUsa 7,9424,935
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1175,044
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5654,701
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8774,895
Cortland, NyUsa 8,0465,000
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,5066,529
Covington, LaUsa 7,4244,613
Covington, TnUsa 7,8944,905
Crete, NeUsa 8,6965,404
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,6335,986
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,0648,740
CimbajUzbekistan 14,0648,740
CaracasVenezuela 4,3672,714
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,0272,503
CoroVenezuela 4,5552,830
ChipataZambia 9,1755,701
ChomaZambia 8,4835,272
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8555,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -