Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 12,7627,930
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,0328,098
YevlaxAzerbaijan 12,9888,071
YaoundeCameroon 8,0014,972
YokoCameroon 8,1795,082
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,9774,957
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2406,985
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,8526,122
YanjiChina 18,21711,320
YichangChina 18,71511,630
YinchuanChina 17,93911,148
YiningChina 15,7899,812
YariguiesColombia 4,2752,656
YamasaDominican Republic 5,3443,321
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4523,388
YazdIran 13,3638,304
YakushimaJapan 19,29011,987
YamagataJapan 18,07311,231
YamaguchiJapan 18,97811,793
YokkaichiJapan 18,55711,531
YokohamaJapan 18,28711,363
YonagoJapan 18,75711,656
YonagunijimaJapan 19,68212,231
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 17,55110,907
YeMyanmar 16,99410,560
YolaNigeria 8,3995,219
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 19,11811,880
YurimaguasPeru 3,2001,989
YekaterinburgRussia 14,1168,772
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 17,29010,744
YerbentTurkmenistan 13,9168,648
Yakima, WaUsa 10,4626,501
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,2617,619
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,7646,067
York, PaUsa 7,7964,844
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0404,996
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1055,658


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -