Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 10,8196,723
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,031641
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 813505
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,155718
ViennaAustria 11,0436,862
VitebskBelarus 12,2377,604
VassourasBrazil 1,348838
VicosaBrazil 1,511939
VitoriaBrazil 1,7621,095
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 2,0731,288
VarnaBulgaria 11,5827,197
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,6605,381
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7936,707
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,4846,515
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,4106,469
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7736,694
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,7766,696
ValdiviaChile 2,1171,316
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,0281,261
VallenarChile 1,416880
ValparaisoChile 1,591989
VanguardiaColombia 3,9822,475
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,9731,848
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,2707,003
VestervigDenmark 11,1086,903
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,3383,317
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,3833,345
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,4913,412
VilsandiEstonia 11,8927,390
VaasaFinland 12,1027,520
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,5606,562
VeravalIndia 14,5559,045
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,7119,763
ValentiaIreland 9,8696,133
VeniceItaly 10,6236,601
VeronaItaly 10,5206,537
VicenzaItaly 10,5746,571
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,4006,462
ViterboItaly 10,4116,470
VolterraItaly 10,3926,458
VientianeLaos 17,57810,923
VarenaLithuania 11,8567,368
VilniusLithuania 11,9067,398
VeracruzMexico 6,7424,190
VlissingenNetherlands 10,5026,526
VaernesNorway 11,6457,236
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,4697,127
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,7447,919
VillarricaParaguay 180112
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,5077,150
VanavaraRussia 15,9899,936
VasileviciRussia 12,0987,518
Velikie LukiRussia 12,2987,642
VerhojanskRussia 15,4949,628
ViljujskRussia 15,9549,914
VitimRussia 16,33310,149
Vize IslandRussia 13,8048,578
VladivostokRussia 18,12111,260
VolgogradRussia 12,9868,069
VologdaRussia 12,9148,025
VoronezRussia 12,6937,888
Vrangelja IslandRussia 14,0308,718
VytegraRussia 12,7627,930
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,8527,365
ValenciaSpain 9,3855,832
ValladolidSpain 9,2935,775
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,1255,671
VisbySweden 11,6747,254
VanTurkey 12,6107,836
ValleyUk 10,2346,360
VinnitsaUkraine 11,8947,391
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0216,227
Valdez, AkUsa 12,6647,870
Valentine, NeUsa 9,0405,617
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,5366,547
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8515,500
Vevay, InUsa 7,9454,937
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,5954,720
Victoria, TxUsa 7,6214,736
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,6965,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -