Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,0875,647
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,4145,229
OranArgentina 964599
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4869,002
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8048,578
OstendeBelgium 10,4516,494
ObidosBrazil 2,8231,754
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3344,558
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,3205,170
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,3185,169
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,1591,342
OdenseDenmark 11,1286,915
OtavaloEcuador 3,8842,413
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,8747,378
OuluFinland 12,3427,670
OroomiehIran 12,7267,908
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,1416,301
OdienneIvory Coast 6,6214,114
ObihiroJapan 17,56910,918
OfunatoJapan 17,92411,138
OitaJapan 19,03811,830
OkayamaJapan 18,77311,666
OkinoerabuJapan 19,56112,155
OmaezakiJapan 18,44611,462
OmuJapan 17,46310,852
OnahamaJapan 18,10811,253
OsakaJapan 18,65411,592
OshimaJapan 18,34411,399
OtaruJapan 17,68410,989
OwaseJapan 18,63711,581
OuarzazateMorocco 8,3035,160
OujoaMorocco 8,9345,552
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,9358,038
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,8296,730
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,7756,696
OphirNew Zealand 10,7386,673
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,8786,760
OtautauNew Zealand 10,7266,666
OcotalNicaragua 5,6213,493
OrlandNorway 11,6047,211
OsloNorway 11,4237,098
OhotskRussia 16,16110,042
OkhotskRussia 16,16110,042
OlekminskRussia 16,32410,144
OlenekRussia 15,3699,551
OmskRussia 14,9339,280
OnegaRussia 12,9058,019
OrenburgRussia 13,7728,558
OymyakonRussia 15,7849,808
OviedoSpain 9,3685,821
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,7827,322
Orkney IslandsUk 10,7556,683
OdessaUkraine 11,9277,411
OvrucUkraine 11,9937,452
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,6404,748
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,8355,490
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7534,818
Oakley, IdUsa 9,7396,052
Oconto, WiUsa 8,6575,379
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,2695,139
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,2305,114
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4165,230
Olivia, MnUsa 8,9445,558
Olympia, WaUsa 10,6356,609
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,6685,387
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,6805,394
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0485,001
Orlando, FlUsa 6,7644,203
Orono, MeUsa 8,1495,064
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,5995,344
Oswego, NyUsa 8,1445,061
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3265,174
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4165,230
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9324,929
Owosso, MiUsa 8,3355,179
Ozark, ArUsa 8,0014,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -