Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 14,4438,975
TiranaAlbania 10,8896,767
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,6255,360
TebessaAlgeria 9,6796,015
TimimounAlgeria 8,6775,392
TindoufAlgeria 7,9594,946
TouggourtAlgeria 9,3725,824
TrelewArgentina 1,9591,217
TucumanArgentina 922573
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6849,125
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6859,125
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,3729,552
TibooburraAustralia 13,4258,342
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2928,881
TshaneBotswana 7,6724,768
TaguatingaBrazil 1,9281,198
TarauacaBrazil 2,6411,641
TauaBrazil 2,8791,789
TefeBrazil 2,8211,753
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,8101,125
TeresinaBrazil 2,8331,760
TiriosBrazil 3,2832,040
TorresBrazil 645401
TracuateuaBrazil 3,0681,907
Tres LagoasBrazil 841522
TriunfoBrazil 2,8601,777
TucuruiBrazil 2,7031,680
TuriacuBrazil 3,0571,900
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 11,1816,948
Terrace, BcCanada 11,4177,095
Teslin, YtCanada 11,9307,413
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,0246,229
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,9636,812
Thompson, MbCanada 10,0586,250
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,0495,623
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8095,474
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9436,800
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,2435,122
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,2555,130
Trenton, OnCanada 8,2415,121
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,5955,963
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,2385,119
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,0091,249
TaiyuanChina 18,44211,460
TaoyuanChina 19,63412,201
TengchongChina 17,45210,845
TønderDenmark 11,0176,846
TylstrupDenmark 11,2156,969
TystofteDenmark 11,1666,939
TamayoDominican Republic 5,3423,320
TahrirEgypt 11,2166,970
TantaEgypt 11,2486,990
TallinEstonia 12,0847,509
TartuEstonia 12,1367,542
TampereFinland 12,1297,537
TurkuFinland 12,0137,465
ToulonFrance 10,0526,246
ToulouseFrance 9,8086,095
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,1925,712
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,1725,699
TchibanGabon 7,5884,715
TbilisiGeorgia 12,8397,978
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,5536,558
TamaleGhana 7,1934,470
ThessalonikiGreece 11,0806,885
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 10,8806,761
TimehriGuyana 3,7672,341
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7063,545
TelaHonduras 5,8723,649
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6469,101
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6469,101
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,0109,949
TabrizIran 12,8437,981
TeheranIran 13,2068,206
Tel AvivIsrael 11,6417,234
Taranto, PugliaItaly 10,6576,622
TarvisioItaly 10,7646,689
TermoliItaly 10,5876,579
TorinoItaly 10,2986,399
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,3046,403
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1586,312
TrevicoItaly 10,5466,554
TrevisoItaly 10,6216,600
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,7246,664
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,2966,398
TabouIvory Coast 6,2873,907
TadotsuJapan 18,81111,689
TakadaJapan 18,29811,371
TakamatsuJapan 18,78611,674
TakayamaJapan 18,43111,453
TanegashimaJapan 19,24611,959
TatenoJapan 18,21711,320
TateyamaJapan 18,29211,367
TokushimaJapan 18,76411,660
TokyoJapan 18,26511,350
TomakomaiJapan 17,69410,995
TottoriJapan 18,69311,616
ToyamaJapan 18,39911,433
ToyookaJapan 18,64811,588
TsuJapan 18,57311,542
TsurugaJapan 18,55111,528
TsuyamaJapan 18,73811,644
TurgayKazakhstan 14,3668,927
TripoliLebanon 11,8247,347
TobrukLibya 10,7016,650
TripoliLibya 9,8816,140
TelsiaiLithuania 11,8047,335
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,5196,537
TolanaroMadagascar 9,9126,159
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,7176,038
ThyoloMalawi 9,2995,779
TawauMalaysia 17,37010,794
TessalitMali 8,0855,024
TimbuktuMali 7,5164,671
TombMali 7,5144,669
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,9964,347
TacubayaMexico 6,9784,336
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1154,421
TarialanMongolia 16,90410,504
TosontsengelMongolia 16,75610,412
TsetserlegMongolia 17,03410,585
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,48110,863
TangierMorocco 8,7515,438
TarfayaMorocco 7,6604,760
TazaMorocco 8,7545,440
TaunggyiMyanmar 17,18110,676
TaungooMyanmar 17,04710,593
ThandweMyanmar 16,82310,454
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,9048,019
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6276,604
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 11,0526,868
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,6856,640
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,7566,684
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,9416,799
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,9066,777
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,9796,822
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,8066,715
Te ArohaNew Zealand 11,0186,847
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 11,0666,876
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,9916,830
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,9136,781
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,9546,807
TemukaNew Zealand 10,7276,666
TimaruNew Zealand 10,7266,665
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,8726,756
TahouaNiger 8,0905,027
TillaberyNiger 7,7144,794
TaejonNorth Korea 18,96011,782
TromsoNorway 12,2817,631
TrondheimNorway 11,6227,222
ThumraitOman 12,8247,969
TacnaPeru 1,7951,115
TarapotoPeru 3,1651,967
TrujilloPeru 3,2442,016
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,22511,325
TorunPoland 11,4457,112
TimisoaraRomania 11,2316,979
TambovRussia 12,8607,992
Tamdy-BulakRussia 14,4498,979
TaraRussia 14,9309,277
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,7359,156
TermezRussia 14,6449,100
TernejRussia 17,75611,034
TobolskRussia 14,5399,035
TomskRussia 15,5349,653
Tot’MaRussia 13,0838,130
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,8008,576
TuapseRussia 12,4537,738
TuraRussia 15,5669,673
TurukhanskRussia 15,0629,359
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,6897,264
TortosaSpain 9,5465,932
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,0619,359
TokerSudan 11,2807,010
TartousSyria 11,8497,363
TaipeiTaiwan 19,65512,214
TaboraTanzania 9,6245,980
TakThailand 17,20210,690
TrangThailand 16,62510,331
TabligboTogo 7,2254,490
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,2042,612
TunisTunisia 9,9266,168
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,4588,363
TireeUk 10,3956,460
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,5176,535
TernopilUkraine 11,7127,278
Treinta Y TresUruguay 674419
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3244,551
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,8848,006
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4214,611
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,0944,409
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,7714,207
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3844,589
Taunton, MaUsa 7,8524,879
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5565,317
Temple, TxUsa 7,8414,873
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,3554,571
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,4184,610
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1105,040
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5965,341
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1815,084
Tooele, UtUsa 9,5255,919
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4545,253
Towanda, PaUsa 7,9654,950
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7385,430
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6814,773
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8165,478
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,2095,101
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5134,669
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,0105,599
TashkentUzbekistan 14,8379,220
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8942,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -