Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,6497,860
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7309,154
WilliamtownAustralia 12,7187,903
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,4238,963
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0068,703
WoomeraAustralia 13,3778,313
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2429,471
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,9845,583
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,2565,130
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,7347,292
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,0737,502
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,4105,226
Windsor, OnCanada 8,2195,108
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5065,907
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,9726,197
WillemstadCuraçao 4,6132,867
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0587,493
WajimaJapan 18,37411,418
WakamatsuJapan 18,15211,280
WakayamaJapan 18,70811,625
WakkanaiJapan 17,47110,856
WajirKenya 10,6886,642
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0064,354
WindhoekNamibia 7,2754,521
WaihiNew Zealand 11,0246,850
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,8336,732
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,8876,765
WaimateNew Zealand 10,6996,649
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,8876,765
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,7546,682
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,7576,685
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,9146,782
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,8706,755
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,3047,025
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,7766,697
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,9106,780
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,8896,767
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,8006,711
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,8116,718
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 11,1026,899
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,7746,695
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,8716,755
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,7796,698
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,7756,696
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,9206,786
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0876,890
WhatawhataNew Zealand 11,0376,859
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 11,1486,928
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,7376,672
WintonNew Zealand 10,7136,657
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 11,1626,936
WarsawPoland 11,5417,171
WroclawPoland 11,2386,984
WonsanSouth Korea 18,65811,594
Wad MedaniSudan 10,6766,634
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,8446,738
WauSudan 9,8056,093
WaddingtonUk 10,4196,474
Waco, TxUsa 7,8794,896
Wake IslandUsa 15,5969,692
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,6775,392
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7855,459
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4694,642
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,2926,396
Walnut, IlUsa 8,4645,260
Warren, OhUsa 8,0234,986
Warren, PaUsa 8,0635,010
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2245,110
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6764,770
Washington, IaUsa 8,4575,255
Washington, InUsa 8,0485,001
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,7054,788
Watertown, NyUsa 8,1885,088
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0545,626
Watertown, WiUsa 8,5185,293
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1895,088
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8914,904
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0864,403
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,4674,640
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7054,788
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0134,979
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,0545,005
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9214,922
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7674,827
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,5374,062
West Point, GaUsa 7,3764,584
West Point, NyUsa 7,8214,860
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1785,082
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1065,037
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1575,069
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4215,233
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,4666,503
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,9004,909
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4824,650
Williamson, WvUsa 7,7544,818
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,9244,924
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,6465,994
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7674,827
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7204,798
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,2274,491
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1345,054
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8044,849
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8125,476
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9056,155
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,1035,657
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3124,543
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0105,599
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,4134,606
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7254,800
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0354,993


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -