Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 14,7739,180
NeuquenArgentina 1,7221,070
Nueve De JulioArgentina 1,022635
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2027,583
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6929,130
Nowra RanAustralia 12,5577,803
NuriootpaAustralia 12,9698,059
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,2633,892
NatitingouBenin 7,4534,631
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,459907
NgaoundereCameroon 8,3955,217
NkoundjaCameroon 8,0314,990
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3405,804
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,8366,734
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,6355,366
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,0685,635
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9167,405
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,2426,364
North Bay, OnCanada 8,5275,299
N’DjamenaChad 8,8075,473
NanchangChina 19,19911,930
NanjingChina 19,28411,983
NanningChina 18,33411,393
NicosiaCyprus 11,6427,234
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,1846,950
NaguaDominican Republic 5,4023,357
NeybaDominican Republic 5,3573,329
NegeleEthiopia 10,8186,723
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3907,700
NandiFiji 12,3907,700
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,0827,508
NancyFrance 10,4556,497
NantesFrance 9,9036,154
NiceFrance 10,1726,321
NeustrelitzGermany 11,1466,926
NurembergGermany 10,7956,708
NurnbergGermany 10,7936,707
NaxosGreece 11,0916,892
NanortalikGreenland 9,7716,072
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,8836,141
NordGreenland 12,3077,648
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,1776,324
NzerekoreGuinea 6,4363,999
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 15,4189,581
New DelhiIndia 15,4369,592
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,4706,506
NaganoJapan 18,33011,390
NagasakiJapan 19,19511,928
NagoJapan 19,62412,195
NagoyaJapan 18,51311,504
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,63912,204
NaraJapan 18,62811,576
NazeJapan 19,47112,099
NemuroJapan 17,38810,805
NiigataJapan 18,18811,302
NikkoJapan 18,22711,327
NobeokaJapan 19,08011,857
NairobiKenya 10,2036,340
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,5387,170
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,3969,567
NidaLithuania 11,7007,270
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6896,642
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,3026,402
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,4395,865
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,3695,822
NaraMali 7,0554,384
NioroMali 6,8974,286
NemaMauritania 7,1654,452
NouakchottMauritania 6,6354,123
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8667,995
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,7926,706
NelsonNew Zealand 10,8666,752
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,9956,832
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,7356,671
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4253,371
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7545,440
NiameyNiger 7,7294,803
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,1747,565
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,5907,824
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,5307,786
NawabshahPakistan 14,5299,028
NokkundiPakistan 14,0638,739
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 953592
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,55711,531
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,5958,448
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 17,31810,762
NikolaevRussia 12,0357,479
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,83210,459
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,4519,601
NizneangarskRussia 16,64010,340
Nizne-UdinskRussia 16,34010,154
Njaksimvol’Russia 14,0428,726
NovgorodRussia 12,4097,711
NovosibirskRussia 15,4989,631
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,9239,273
No. 6Sudan 10,9036,775
NyalaSudan 9,7316,047
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,74911,030
Nakhon SawanThailand 17,22610,705
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,73010,396
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 17,45110,844
NarathiwatThailand 16,71110,384
NigdeTurkey 11,8777,381
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,5588,425
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,2337,602
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1725,078
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1725,078
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,7604,822
Natchez, MsUsa 7,5494,691
Neosho, MoUsa 8,1835,085
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,8604,885
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7774,833
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,9914,966
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6645,384
New London, WiUsa 8,6425,371
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3314,555
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3424,563
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8265,485
New YorkUsa 7,8214,860
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7784,833
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7934,843
Newark, NjUsa 7,7934,843
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6985,405
Newberry, ScUsa 7,3504,568
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,3405,183
Newnan, GaUsa 7,3764,584
Newport, TnUsa 7,5904,717
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,6568,486
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4484,628
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8055,471
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4996,524
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8855,521
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8985,530
Norton, KsUsa 8,7645,446
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1035,035
NdolaZambia 8,8195,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -