Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6037,210
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,31110,136
ParanaArgentina 667415
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 292181
PehuajoArgentina 1,109689
PergaminoArgentina 858533
PigeArgentina 1,296805
Pilar ObsArgentina 912567
PosadasArgentina 106
PresidenciaArgentina 459285
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,479919
Punta IndioArgentina 907563
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3738,310
Port HedlandAustralia 14,6829,123
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,8904,903
ParakouBenin 7,5014,661
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 2,8281,757
ParacatuBrazil 1,455904
ParanaBrazil 1,8431,145
ParanaguaBrazil 761473
ParanaibaBrazil 972604
ParintinsBrazil 2,7441,705
ParnaibaBrazil 3,0831,916
Passo FundoBrazil 360224
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,362847
PaulistanaBrazil 2,6381,639
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 2,7211,691
Pedra AzulBrazil 1,9621,219
PeixeBrazil 1,8621,157
PetrolinaBrazil 2,5661,595
PicosBrazil 2,7161,688
PiraiBrazil 1,315817
PirenopolisBrazil 1,460907
PompeuBrazil 1,430888
Ponta PoraBrazil 530330
Porto De MozBrazil 2,8701,783
Porto UniaoBrazil 494307
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,2261,384
Porto-AlegreBrazil 548340
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,9971,241
PosseBrazil 1,7701,100
PlevenBulgaria 11,3477,051
PlovdivBulgaria 11,2957,019
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,35010,782
Peace River, AbCanada 10,9406,799
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,0006,835
Penticton, BcCanada 10,5996,586
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,4275,237
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2765,143
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3775,827
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,9056,777
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,3325,178
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,1346,919
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,5485,933
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,1586,312
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0576,871
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5137,155
Princeton, BcCanada 9,8516,122
ParronChile 1,607999
Puerto AysenChile 2,5021,555
Puerto MonttChile 2,2191,379
Punta ArenasChile 3,1131,935
PingbianChina 18,87911,732
PeralesColombia 4,0892,541
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,9252,439
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1863,223
PragueCzech Republic 11,0216,848
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,3223,307
PimentelDominican Republic 5,3893,349
PoloDominican Republic 5,3113,300
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4653,396
PichilingueEcuador 3,8472,390
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9232,438
PuyoEcuador 3,7072,304
Port-SaidEgypt 11,3787,070
ParisFrance 10,2446,366
PerpignanFrance 9,8356,112
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9666,193
Port-GentilGabon 7,4834,650
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,6392,883
PotsdamGermany 11,0876,890
PatrasGreece 10,8676,753
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,5807,196
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7836,079
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,8803,033
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,3803,343
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,6043,483
PecsHungary 11,0396,860
PambanIndia 14,9069,263
PuneIndia 14,8119,204
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,9789,929
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,59310,311
PadovaItaly 10,5876,579
Paganella MountainItaly 10,5806,574
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,2316,358
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,2196,350
PantelleriaItaly 10,0516,246
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,4476,492
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0556,248
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,4836,514
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,5576,560
PiacenzaItaly 10,4166,473
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,3806,450
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,5536,558
Ponza IslandItaly 10,3786,449
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,5636,564
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,3896,456
PrizziItaly 10,2156,347
PakseLaos 17,68610,990
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,50110,254
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,1256,913
PlaisanceMauritius 11,1156,907
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,7689,799
PodgoricaMontenegro 10,9086,778
PatheinMyanmar 16,78310,429
PutaoMyanmar 17,38410,803
PyiMyanmar 16,92110,515
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0558,113
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,0366,858
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,8056,714
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,8056,715
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,7966,709
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,1506,929
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,9526,806
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4873,410
Port HarcourtNigeria 7,6324,742
PohangNorth Korea 18,92411,759
PyongyangNorth Korea 18,70111,621
PadidanPakistan 14,5239,025
PanjgurPakistan 14,1398,786
ParachinarPakistan 14,8519,229
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,0298,717
PeshawarPakistan 14,9929,316
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,2319,465
PilarParaguay 244151
PiscoPeru 2,5921,611
PiuraPeru 3,5882,230
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,1431,332
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,98411,176
PoznanPoland 11,3077,027
PrzemyslPoland 11,5377,169
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,0345,614
PortalegrePortugal 8,9485,561
Porto Portugal 9,0345,614
PavelecRussia 12,7497,922
PecoraRussia 13,8138,583
PermRussia 13,8428,601
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,9879,934
PetrozavodskRussia 12,6687,872
PjatigorskRussia 12,7557,926
PoronajskRussia 17,08510,617
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,4487,735
Providenja BayRussia 14,0288,717
PskovRussia 12,2227,595
PodorSenegal 6,5874,094
PopradSlovakia 11,3377,045
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6264,739
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1885,088
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,5975,964
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,8969,257
Port SudanSudan 11,2867,013
ParamariboSuriname 3,6872,291
PiteňSweden 12,1887,574
PalmyraSyria 12,0417,482
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4755,888
PhetchabunThailand 17,36310,790
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,30310,752
PhraeThailand 17,36310,789
PhuketThailand 16,55410,287
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,56710,295
Prachin BuriThailand 17,23710,711
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,95410,536
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2572,645
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,0236,228
PoltavaUkraine 12,3127,651
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 615382
PradoUruguay 841523
Punta Del EsteUruguay 861535
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0915,028
Pana, IlUsa 8,1755,080
Paoli, InUsa 8,0074,976
Paris, IlUsa 8,1875,088
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1395,679
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2914,530
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3205,791
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,1495,064
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,2755,142
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5565,317
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,3006,400
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2344,495
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3235,172
Perry, OkUsa 8,2525,128
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7354,806
Philo, OhUsa 7,9564,944
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9795,580
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,1595,692
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8274,864
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,1035,657
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9325,550
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9484,939
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,8214,860
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,8454,875
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,9424,935
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7216,041
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,1035,657
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3265,174
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6804,773
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7066,653
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5464,689
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,8464,876
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7066,653
Portage, WiUsa 8,6155,353
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0254,987
Portland, OregonUsa 10,5296,543
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,6125,352
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8584,883
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3566,435
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5574,696
Princeton, InUsa 7,9944,968
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,8414,872
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,8735,514
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8652,402
PetaukeZambia 9,0155,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -