Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 14,7929,192
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 14,8949,255
JuninArgentina 937582
JacarezinhoBrazil 754469
JacobinaBrazil 2,4111,498
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,1561,961
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,1571,962
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,461908
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,410876
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,4426,489
JiuquanChina 17,28010,738
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1463,198
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,4013,356
JimaniDominican Republic 5,3583,329
JoensuuFinland 12,4617,743
JokioinenFinland 12,0887,511
JyvskylFinland 12,2607,618
JakobshavnGreenland 10,7396,674
JulianehbGreenland 9,8286,107
JagdalpurIndia 15,6419,719
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,8559,852
JerusalemIsrael 11,6637,247
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4123,363
JosNigeria 8,1055,037
Jan Mayen bNorway 11,5287,164
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 11,5407,171
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 14,5929,068
JhelumPakistan 15,1749,429
JiwaniPakistan 13,8608,613
JuliacaPeru 1,9741,227
JakutskRussia 16,13210,025
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 12,9888,071
JenisejskRussia 15,7659,796
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,32510,766
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 17,29210,745
JamestownSaint Helena 5,3043,296
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,5707,190
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6757,255
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1755,080
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 8,8245,483
JubaSudan 10,0096,220
JokkmokkSweden 12,1787,567
JönköpingSweden 11,4637,123
Jonkoping ASweden 11,4577,119
JendoubaTunisia 9,8006,090
JerbaTunisia 9,7746,074
JerseyUk 10,0316,233
JaltaUkraine 12,0977,517
Jackson, MsUsa 7,5514,693
Jackson, TnUsa 7,8024,848
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9854,341
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2735,141
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8874,901
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,9427,421


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -