Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 14,4008,948
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 14,6279,089
MilianaAlgeria 9,3275,796
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0994,412
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 7,9954,968
Malarg EArgentina 1,584984
MaquinchaoArgentina 1,9441,208
Mar Del PlataArgentina 1,193741
Marcos JuarezArgentina 850528
MendozaArgentina 1,391864
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,383859
Monte CaserosArgentina 371231
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9918,694
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3276,417
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6039,075
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9918,694
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,4757,752
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,4567,740
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,9158,026
Mount GambierAustralia 12,5767,815
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4298,966
MuharraqBahrain 12,8397,978
MinskBelarus 12,0287,474
MogilevBelarus 12,1797,568
MaunBotswana 7,9894,965
MacapaBrazil 3,0831,916
MacauBrazil 3,2011,989
MaceioBrazil 2,8861,794
MachadoBrazil 1,188738
ManausBrazil 2,7231,692
MarabaBrazil 2,5431,580
MaringaBrazil 586364
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,8201,752
Monte AzulBrazil 1,9221,194
Monte SantoBrazil 2,5571,589
MonteiroBrazil 2,9311,822
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,7081,061
Morada NovaBrazil 3,0891,920
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 2,3561,464
MamfeCameroon 7,8964,907
MarouaCameroon 8,6375,367
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,9096,779
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,4315,239
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,0696,257
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,2327,601
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,3047,024
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,1516,308
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,8536,744
Moncton, NbCanada 8,2105,102
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,5285,300
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,2895,151
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2915,152
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,9176,163
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,0685,635
Morden, MbCanada 9,4765,888
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,3795,207
MoundouChad 8,7015,407
MatecanaColombia 4,1582,584
MoroniComoros 10,2956,397
MosnovCzech Republic 11,2366,982
MarstalDenmark 11,0986,896
Melville HallDominica 4,7982,982
MichesDominican Republic 5,3383,317
MocaDominican Republic 5,4243,371
MoncionDominican Republic 5,4493,386
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,5143,426
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,3413,319
MilagroEcuador 3,7692,342
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,9516,805
MinyaEgypt 11,0956,895
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 7,7334,806
MassawaEritrea 11,3127,029
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,8276,728
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 11,8767,380
MarseilleFrance 10,0316,233
MontpellierFrance 9,9636,191
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 3,4462,142
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,8304,866
MakokouGabon 7,9514,941
MayumbaGabon 7,5224,674
MitzicGabon 7,8334,868
MkamboGabon 8,0795,020
MoandaGabon 7,8824,898
MouilaGabon 7,6404,747
MagdeburgGermany 10,9866,827
MunichGermany 10,7666,690
MünsterGermany 10,7556,684
MethoniGreece 10,7886,704
MilosGreece 10,9986,834
MitiliniGreece 11,2847,012
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,2827,011
MacentaGuinea 6,3893,970
MamouGuinea 6,3113,922
Midway IslandHawaii 14,3148,895
MiskolcHungary 11,3177,032
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,6659,113
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 15,6869,748
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,7239,149
MusulipatnamIndia 15,4359,592
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,14510,654
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,70610,381
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,24110,092
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,6689,737
MashhadIran 13,9518,669
Malin HeadIreland 10,2836,390
M. CalamitaItaly 10,3196,412
Marina Di GinosaItaly 10,6286,604
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,3996,462
MilanItaly 10,4236,477
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,4006,463
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,3486,431
ManIvory Coast 6,4764,024
MaebashiJapan 18,28011,360
MaizuruJapan 18,61911,570
MakurazakiJapan 19,27011,974
MatsueJapan 18,77311,665
MatsumotoJapan 18,37211,417
MatsuyamaJapan 18,91111,751
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,28711,985
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,01210,571
MishimaJapan 18,36111,410
MitoJapan 18,17311,293
MiyakejimaJapan 18,36011,409
MiyakoJapan 17,87111,105
MiyakojimaJapan 19,71312,250
MiyakonojoJapan 19,17911,918
MiyazakiJapan 19,14011,894
MombetsuJapan 17,45810,849
MoriokaJapan 17,92311,138
MuroranJapan 17,75211,031
MurotomisakiJapan 18,84411,710
MutsuJapan 17,81211,068
Ma’AnJordan 11,6377,232
MafraqJordan 11,7747,316
MombasaKenya 10,3456,429
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,2708,867
MaseruLesotho 7,9744,955
MonroviaLiberia 6,1543,824
MisratahLibya 10,0086,219
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3756,447
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,0316,233
MananjaryMadagascar 10,2526,371
MorondavaMadagascar 9,9376,175
MakhangaMalawi 9,2755,763
MangochiMalawi 9,3885,834
MwmosaMalawi 9,3385,803
MzimbaMalawi 9,3585,815
MzuzuMalawi 9,4195,853
MalaccaMalaysia 16,38810,184
MersingMalaysia 16,51010,260
MiriMalaysia 17,24510,716
MaleMaldives 14,0798,749
MenakaMali 7,8914,904
MoptiMali 7,2674,516
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,5559,045
MazatlanMexico 7,8074,851
MeridaMexico 6,4794,026
Mexico CityMexico 6,9784,336
MonterreyMexico 7,5684,703
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,1474,441
MaantyMongolia 17,36210,789
MandalgoviMongolia 17,43010,831
MatadMongolia 17,68610,990
MurenMongolia 16,80210,441
MarrakechMorocco 8,2845,148
MeknesMorocco 8,6295,362
MideltMorocco 8,5865,335
MaputoMozambique 8,5825,333
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,8796,139
MandalayMyanmar 17,13110,645
MeiktilaMyanmar 17,06410,604
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,88910,495
MindatMyanmar 16,89910,501
MonywaMyanmar 17,03910,588
MyeikMyanmar 16,88910,495
MyitkyinaMyanmar 17,35110,782
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,5826,576
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,6576,622
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,9566,808
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 11,0676,877
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,8626,750
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,8706,755
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,9936,831
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,8016,712
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,8906,767
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,8686,754
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,8336,732
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,7076,653
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4803,405
MasatepeNicaragua 5,4463,384
MagariaNiger 8,2965,155
Maine SoroaNiger 8,5905,338
MaradiNiger 8,1615,072
MaiduguriNigeria 8,6095,350
MakurdiNigeria 7,9444,936
MinnaNigeria 7,8734,892
Mokp’oNorth Korea 19,15211,901
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,9387,418
MajisOman 13,3448,292
MasirahOman 13,4218,340
Muscat  Oman 13,4728,372
MultanPakistan 14,9169,269
MurreePakistan 15,1559,417
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7139,764
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 756470
MoyobambaPeru 3,2482,018
MactanPhilippines 18,12711,264
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,56511,536
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,1355,676
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 8,1915,090
MagadanRussia 15,8929,875
MahackalaRussia 13,0778,126
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,5148,398
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,5148,398
MarkovoRussia 14,7469,163
MinusinskRussia 16,0639,982
MogocaRussia 17,05210,596
MoscowRussia 12,7007,892
MurmanskRussia 12,7847,944
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,7467,299
MatamSenegal 6,6294,119
MogadishuSomalia 11,2226,974
MadridSpain 9,2715,761
Madrid (b)Spain 9,2595,754
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 9,7156,037
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 8,9155,540
MelillaSpain 8,9055,533
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,2365,739
MalakalSudan 10,2546,372
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4345,241
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,3446,428
Mae Hong SonThailand 17,20910,694
Mae SariangThailand 17,15410,659
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 17,13710,649
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,68910,992
MalatyaTurkey 12,1737,565
MersinTurkey 11,8257,348
MuglaTurkey 11,3347,043
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,3516,432
ManstonUk 10,3766,448
MeloUruguay 585364
MercedesUruguay 694431
MontevideoUruguay 840522
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,2884,529
Madison, FlUsa 7,0924,407
Madison, InUsa 7,9674,951
Madison, NeUsa 8,7855,459
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,5455,310
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5175,293
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,5715,326
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0164,981
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4225,234
Marion, InUsa 8,2045,098
Marion, NcUsa 7,5524,693
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,8065,472
Marshall, TxUsa 7,7994,846
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7214,798
Mc Grath, AkUsa 13,1728,185
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9154,919
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6015,966
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0264,988
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,6734,768
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,4975,280
Medford, WiUsa 8,7785,455
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1485,685
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8044,850
Mena, ArUsa 8,0014,972
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,4864,652
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8424,873
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2705,139
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,4554,011
Midland, TxUsa 8,2105,102
Milan, MnUsa 9,0085,597
Milbank, SdUsa 9,0565,628
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6155,975
Milford, DeUsa 7,6344,744
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2914,531
Millen, GaUsa 7,2284,492
Millport, OhUsa 8,0234,986
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,8864,901
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,4695,263
Minden, NeUsa 8,7985,467
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,8735,514
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Missoula, MtUsa 10,1036,278
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3054,540
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4125,228
Monroe, NcUsa 7,3994,598
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,0085,597
Montgomery AlUsa 7,3714,581
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0635,632
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,7404,810
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,2744,520
Morganton, NcUsa 7,5524,693
Moro, OrUsa 10,3896,456
Morris, MnUsa 9,0985,654
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4445,247
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6164,733
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,2945,154
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4305,239
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,4645,260
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,1115,040
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,0384,995
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,7154,794
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,4275,237
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1415,059
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,3812,722
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5442,823
MaracayVenezuela 4,3632,711
MaturinVenezuela 4,1942,606
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,4342,755
MeridaVenezuela 4,3182,683
MagoyeZambia 8,5745,328
MansaZambia 8,9325,550
MbalaZambia 9,2865,771
MfuweZambia 9,1265,671
MisamfuZambia 9,2165,727
MonguZambia 8,1765,081
MpikaZambia 9,1455,683
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,1685,697
Mt MakuluZambia 8,6585,380
MumbwaZambia 8,5785,330
MwinilungaZambia 8,4675,261
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,6965,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -