Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 14,0358,721
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,7636,688
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 12,9758,063
Ze DocaBrazil 2,8441,767
ZhengzhouChina 18,72311,635
ZhijiangChina 18,59211,553
ZagrebCroatia 10,8786,760
ZugspitzeGermany 10,6576,622
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 10,7756,696
ZahedanIran 13,9058,640
ZanjanIran 12,9898,071
ZacatecasMexico 7,4924,656
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,88511,114
ZinderNiger 8,3515,190
ZhobPakistan 14,7539,168
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,73911,023
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,73711,022
ZamoscPoland 11,6087,213
Zielona GoraPoland 11,2036,962
ZigalovoRussia 16,59510,312
ZiganskRussia 15,6269,710
ZyryankaRussia 15,3549,541
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,5175,914
ZurichSwitzerland 10,5066,528
ZanzibarTanzania 10,1936,334
ZonguldakTurkey 11,7957,330
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,2817,632
ZitomirUkraine 11,9457,423
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,1507,550
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,1767,566
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3245,794
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7825,457
ZambeziZambia 8,2535,129


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -