Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 14,7819,185
KandaharAfghanistan 14,4188,960
KhostAfghanistan 14,8329,217
KunduzAfghanistan 14,7799,184
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,8862,415
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5508,420
KlagenfurtAustria 10,8196,723
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 12,9318,035
KandiBenin 7,6434,750
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,7296,667
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,9275,547
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,9275,547
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,6196,599
Kenora, OnCanada 9,3765,827
Kingston, OnCanada 8,2275,112
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,6227,843
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,6367,231
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5675,945
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,3205,170
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,4189,581
KashiChina 15,4069,573
KunmingChina 17,86511,102
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9424,935
KhargaEgypt 10,9506,805
KosseirEgypt 11,3187,033
KajaaniFinland 12,4237,720
KuopioFinland 12,3757,690
KuusamoFinland 12,5457,796
KarlsruheGermany 10,6036,589
KasselGermany 10,8136,720
KonstanzGermany 10,5636,564
KumasiGhana 6,9534,320
KalamataGreece 10,8256,727
KerkiraGreece 10,8046,714
Kythira IslandGreece 10,8626,750
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,4956,521
Kap TobinGreenland 11,1936,955
KankanGuinea 6,5394,064
KindiaGuinea 6,2243,868
KissidougouGuinea 6,4043,980
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0527,489
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,87111,726
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,87011,726
KeszthelyHungary 11,0156,845
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,6556,621
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,38210,180
KotaIndia 15,2269,462
KozhikodeIndia 14,6779,121
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,8499,849
KermanIran 13,5628,427
KermanshahIran 12,8007,954
Khoram AbadIran 12,8717,998
KilkennyIreland 10,0556,248
KingstonJamaica 5,5113,424
KagoshimaJapan 19,23211,951
KanazawaJapan 18,44711,463
KaruizawaJapan 18,32211,386
KatsuuraJapan 18,24711,339
KawaguchikoJapan 18,35411,405
KitamiesashiJapan 17,45910,849
KobeJapan 18,67511,605
KochiJapan 18,87311,728
KofuJapan 18,36211,410
KumagayaJapan 18,27011,353
KumamotoJapan 19,13211,889
KumejimaJapan 19,72612,258
KureJapan 18,90011,744
KushiroJapan 17,49010,868
KutchanJapan 17,72111,012
KyotoJapan 18,61611,568
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,7299,774
KitaleKenya 10,1506,307
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,6977,890
KufraLibya 10,2396,362
KaunasLithuania 11,8437,359
KlaipedaLithuania 11,7267,286
KybartaiLithuania 11,7707,314
KarongaMalawi 9,4815,892
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,72310,392
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,49110,869
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,41310,199
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,71210,385
KuantanMalaysia 16,58710,307
KuchingMalaysia 16,79110,434
KayesMali 6,6734,147
KeniebaMali 6,5674,081
KidalMali 7,9934,967
KitaMali 6,7244,178
KoutiaMali 7,0024,351
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,9959,318
KisinevMoldova 11,8267,349
KhalkhgolMongolia 17,70611,003
KhatgalMongolia 16,74110,403
KhovdMongolia 16,38610,182
KhujirtMongolia 17,14810,656
KhutagMongolia 16,95410,535
KenitraMorocco 8,5935,340
KalewaMyanmar 16,99110,558
KathaMyanmar 17,21810,699
KawthaungMyanmar 16,72010,390
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,78510,430
KengtungMyanmar 17,45110,844
KhamtiMyanmar 17,19510,685
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2194,486
KathmanduNepal 16,21110,073
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,1588,177
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,7476,678
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,8986,772
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,7726,694
KarioiNew Zealand 10,8796,760
KawerauNew Zealand 10,9146,782
KopuaNew Zealand 10,7866,703
KanoNigeria 8,2045,098
KangnungNorth Korea 18,77011,664
KarasjokNorway 12,5117,774
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,3067,025
KristiansandNorway 11,1826,949
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,4917,141
KhasabOman 13,3668,306
KarachiPakistan 14,3538,919
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,3708,930
KhanpurPakistan 14,8129,205
KhuzdarPakistan 14,4058,952
KororPalau 17,54010,900
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,3287,040
KlodzkoPoland 11,1836,950
KoszalinPoland 11,3687,064
KrakowPoland 11,3627,060
KalakanRussia 16,86610,481
KaliningradRussia 11,6467,237
KamenskoeRussia 15,0499,352
KandalaksaRussia 12,7157,901
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,1898,196
KazanRussia 13,4138,335
KemRussia 12,7637,931
KerchRussia 12,2987,642
KhabarovskRussia 17,47210,857
KirenskRussia 16,40210,193
KirovRussia 13,4578,362
KljuciRussia 15,6739,739
KolpasevRussia 15,3329,527
KorfRussia 15,1829,434
KostromaRussia 12,9328,036
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 14,5489,040
KotlasRussia 13,3098,270
KrasnodarRussia 12,4897,761
KrasnojarskRussia 14,1038,764
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,9448,665
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,9719,925
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,4278,344
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,4748,373
KurganRussia 14,4308,967
KurskRussia 12,4927,762
KyraRussia 17,33110,770
KigaliRwanda 9,5155,913
KoldaSenegal 6,2803,903
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2963,912
KosiceSlovakia 11,3847,074
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7524,817
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,45711,469
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9149,268
KadugliSudan 10,1406,301
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,7286,667
KassalaSudan 11,0106,842
KhartoumSudan 10,6476,616
KostiSudan 10,5366,547
KalmarSweden 11,5157,156
KaresuandoSweden 12,3597,680
KarlstadSweden 11,5187,157
KristianstadSweden 11,3627,060
KamishliSyria 12,3837,695
KanchanaburiThailand 17,07310,609
Khlong YaiThailand 17,20910,694
Khon KaenThailand 17,51310,883
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 17,12910,644
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,35910,787
KairouanTunisia 9,8416,115
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,0477,486
KarsTurkey 12,6547,864
KastamonuTurkey 11,9457,423
KayseriTurkey 11,9747,441
KonyaTurkey 11,7057,273
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,0038,701
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,1738,808
KinlossUk 10,6266,603
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,4327,726
KievUkraine 12,0737,502
KirillovkaUkraine 12,3597,680
KirovogradUkraine 12,1107,525
KlepininoUkraine 12,1447,546
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,2257,597
Kovel’Ukraine 11,7267,287
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,1637,558
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,3165,168
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,2146,347
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4295,238
Keene, NhUsa 7,9894,964
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1285,051
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6795,393
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,3983,976
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0685,635
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,1838,192
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,3075,162
Kinston, NcUsa 7,3074,540
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2586,375
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,6114,730
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,9278,033
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,5088,394
KabompoZambia 8,3565,193
KabweZambia 8,7325,426
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,7375,430
KafirondaZambia 8,7875,460
KaomaZambia 8,3585,194
KasamaZambia 9,1995,716
KasempaZambia 8,5215,295
KawambwaZambia 9,0185,604
KaroiZimbabwe 8,7295,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -