Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 14,6589,109
BustAfghanistan 14,2828,875
BatnaAlgeria 9,5735,949
BecharAlgeria 8,6635,383
BejaiaAlgeria 9,5525,936
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5665,323
BiskraAlgeria 9,4665,882
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,0825,644
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 3,9242,438
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,0052,489
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,0152,495
Base OrcadasAntarctica 3,8122,369
ByrdAntarctica 6,5224,053
Bahia BlancaArgentina 1,398869
BarilocheArgentina 2,0771,291
Buenos AiresArgentina 846526
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2308,221
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1898,196
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9809,309
BrestBelarus 11,7057,274
BrusselsBelgium 10,4976,523
Belize CityBelize 6,0873,783
BeninBenin 7,2914,531
BohiconBenin 7,3134,544
BermudaBermuda 6,6994,163
BageBrazil 481299
BambuiBrazil 1,295805
BarbacenaBrazil 1,401870
BarbalhaBrazil 2,8291,758
BarcelosBrazil 3,0211,877
BarraBrazil 2,2411,393
Barra Do CordaBrazil 2,6731,661
BarreirasBrazil 2,0321,263
BelémBrazil 2,9821,853
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,467912
BelterraBrazil 2,7451,706
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,3721,474
Bom JesusBrazil 558347
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,0291,261
BrasiliaBrazil 1,522946
BrevesBrazil 2,9061,806
BurgasBulgaria 11,5157,155
BurundiBurundi 9,3665,820
BatouriCameroon 8,3095,164
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,5445,309
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,7036,651
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,7666,690
Banff, AbCanada 10,4936,520
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5545,315
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,8465,497
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,2856,391
Bissett, MbCanada 9,5445,930
Blue River, BcCanada 10,7596,686
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,4165,230
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,4837,136
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6235,980
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7806,077
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,5666,566
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,1836,949
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,5084,666
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2677,001
Byron Bay, NtCanada 11,5157,156
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,7065,410
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4355,863
Balmaceda PuertoChile 2,4941,550
BeijingChina 18,43711,457
BarranquillaColombia 4,7092,926
Benito SalasColombia 3,9562,459
BogotáColombia 4,0622,524
BrnoCzech Republic 11,1166,907
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,3585,815
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,6905,400
BaniDominican Republic 5,3013,294
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,3183,305
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,3303,312
BahariyaEgypt 10,9466,802
Beni SuefEgypt 11,1756,944
BiarritzFrance 9,6245,980
BordeauxFrance 9,7776,075
BrestFrance 9,8566,124
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7336,048
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7346,049
BitamGabon 7,9004,909
BanjulGambia 6,2063,856
BerlinGermany 11,1056,901
BrockenGermany 10,9126,781
BokeGuinea 6,1383,815
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,1533,824
BudapestHungary 11,1726,942
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,1806,948
BangaloreIndia 14,9379,282
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,7779,183
BhubaneshwarIndia 16,0599,979
BikanerIndia 15,0489,351
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,74710,406
BabolsarIran 13,3498,296
Bandar AbbasIran 13,4118,334
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,0948,137
Bandar LengehIran 13,2418,228
BirjandIran 13,8378,598
BushehrIran 12,9518,048
BaghdadIraq 12,5067,771
BasraIraq 12,7297,910
BelmulletIreland 10,0756,261
Birr, OffalyIreland 10,0696,257
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 10,6616,625
BergamoItaly 10,4646,502
BolognaItaly 10,4936,521
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,6176,598
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,5076,529
BrindisiItaly 10,7196,661
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,9354,309
BouakeIvory Coast 6,7134,171
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,2449,473
BeirutLebanon 11,7707,314
BenghaziLibya 10,4136,471
BirzaiLithuania 11,9557,429
BitolaMacedonia 10,9896,829
BlantyreMalawi 9,2995,778
BvumbweMalawi 9,2975,777
BintuluMalaysia 17,08910,619
BamakoMali 6,8094,231
Bko-SMali 6,8074,230
BougounMali 6,7634,203
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,5254,676
BaitagMongolia 16,47210,236
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,47210,236
BaruunkharaaMongolia 17,15610,661
Baruun-UrtMongolia 17,66110,975
BayandelgerMongolia 17,71911,011
BayankhongorMongolia 17,08010,614
Bayan-OvooMongolia 17,51110,882
BulganMongolia 17,04310,591
BhamawMyanmar 17,30610,754
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6356,609
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,7636,688
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6436,614
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,8116,718
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,8346,732
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,3043,296
BilmaNiger 9,0025,594
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0204,983
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,4977,766
BergenNorway 11,2096,965
Bergen - FloridaNorway 11,2096,965
BjornoyaNorway 12,4937,763
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,9967,454
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,8137,341
BadinPakistan 14,5349,031
BahawalnagarPakistan 15,0849,373
BalakotPakistan 15,1569,418
BarkhanPakistan 14,7479,164
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7702,964
BascoPhilippines 19,22311,946
BialystokPoland 11,7217,283
BejaPortugal 8,8185,479
BragancaPortugal 9,1935,713
BistritaRomania 11,5237,160
BucharestRomania 11,5067,150
BajkitRussia 15,6779,742
BarabinskRussia 15,2179,456
BarnaulRussia 15,6119,701
BerezovoRussia 14,2108,830
BiserRussia 13,9928,695
BlagovescenskRussia 17,44310,840
BogdarinRussia 16,87810,488
BogucanyRussia 15,9909,936
BomnakRussia 16,94210,528
BorRussia 15,4469,599
BorzjaRussia 17,36710,792
BratskRussia 16,33410,150
BelgradeSerbia 11,1256,913
BoSierra Leone 6,1573,826
BontheSierra Leone 6,0663,770
BratislavaSlovakia 11,0886,890
BerberaSomalia 11,6107,214
BusanSouth Korea 19,02911,825
BadajozSpain 8,9505,562
BarcelonaSpain 9,6806,015
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,4165,851
BabanusaSudan 9,9746,198
BaselSwitzerland 10,4586,499
BernSwitzerland 10,4116,469
BangkokThailand 17,14510,654
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 17,16110,664
Bhumibol DamThailand 17,20810,693
BizerteTunisia 9,9226,166
BalikesirTurkey 11,4127,092
BursaTurkey 11,5287,164
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,1988,823
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,2716,383
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,2726,383
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,2726,383
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,3106,407
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,1706,320
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,2606,376
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6185,977
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,0545,005
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7004,785
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,2578,238
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,2578,238
Batesville, MsUsa 7,7054,788
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,4344,619
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7665,447
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7004,785
Bedford, MaUsa 7,8604,885
Beeville, TxUsa 7,6334,743
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5515,314
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9996,214
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,4878,381
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,0965,031
Bettles, AkUsa 13,0248,094
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,7077,896
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,4515,252
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,7076,032
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,0004,971
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5104,667
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7016,028
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3875,833
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6184,734
Blackville, ScUsa 7,2574,510
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7546,683
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1804,462
Block Island, RiUsa 7,7774,833
Boerne, TxUsa 7,8134,855
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9906,208
Booneville, MsUsa 7,6994,784
Boonton, NjUsa 7,8204,860
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,9014,910
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7115,413
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,8114,854
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2245,110
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7044,787
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,8184,858
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,8474,877
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,6134,731
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,1585,069
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4975,280
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8505,499
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,5184,671
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,4004,598
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3185,169
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0165,603
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7934,842
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0725,016
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,1525,066
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5354,682
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6164,733
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,3975,218
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1715,077
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1706,320
BajsunUzbekistan 14,6429,099
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,2672,652
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,4002,734
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4855,272
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4785,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -