Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 3,2192,001
UaupesBrazil 3,2762,036
UbatubaBrazil 1,169726
UberabaBrazil 1,169726
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,7876,703
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,28210,118
UpernavikGreenland 11,1296,916
UummannaqGreenland 10,8986,772
UdineItaly 10,7146,658
Ustica IslandItaly 10,2576,374
UenoJapan 18,60011,558
UnzendakeJapan 19,16811,911
UrakawaJapan 17,64910,967
UshibukaJapan 19,22611,947
UtsunomiyaJapan 18,21011,316
UwajimaJapan 18,97011,788
UkmergeLithuania 11,9147,403
UtenaLithuania 11,9737,440
UlaangomMongolia 16,32210,143
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 17,27910,738
UlgiiMongolia 16,23210,087
UliastaiMongolia 16,73910,402
UmnugoviMongolia 16,34210,155
UnderkhaanMongolia 17,49910,874
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,71611,631
UfaRussia 13,8288,593
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,0368,722
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,95910,538
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,6189,705
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,85710,475
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,5848,441
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,5809,681
Ust-MajaRussia 16,25410,100
Ust-OlojRussia 15,0319,341
Umm BeninSudan 10,6556,621
UmeňSweden 12,0707,500
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,61910,949
Udon ThaniThailand 17,56810,917
Uttaradit EastThailand 17,33110,769
UrfaTurkey 12,1817,569
UsakTurkey 11,4857,137
Uman’Ukraine 11,9857,448
UzgorodUkraine 11,4467,112
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8694,890
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0925,029
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1875,088
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0304,990


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -