Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,9615,569
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,4535,874
EsquelArgentina 2,2161,377
EzeizaArgentina 873542
East SaleAustralia 12,3567,678
Esperance (po)Australia 13,2148,211
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2148,211
EssendonAustralia 12,4667,746
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,328825
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 488303
EspinosaBrazil 1,9261,197
Earlton, OnCanada 8,6455,372
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,5446,552
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,5636,564
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,5596,561
Edson, AbCanada 10,7086,654
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,1946,956
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,6366,609
Estevan, SkCanada 9,7016,028
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4037,086
Eureka, NtCanada 12,0687,499
ErlianChina 17,89811,122
El CaranoColombia 4,2942,668
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 11,3777,070
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,3873,348
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,3123,301
El ArishEgypt 11,5077,151
El TorEgypt 11,3597,059
ErfurtGermany 10,8806,761
EssenGermany 10,6826,638
EsfahanIran 13,1488,170
EilatIsrael 11,5367,169
EsashiJapan 17,83711,084
EldoretKenya 10,1516,308
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,95010,533
EssaouiraMorocco 8,1645,073
EeldeNetherlands 10,7776,697
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,8246,726
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,7456,677
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,5743,464
EnuguNigeria 7,7774,833
EvoraPortugal 8,8615,506
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 17,66610,978
EkimcanRussia 17,05710,599
Elat’MaRussia 12,9358,038
ElistaRussia 12,9048,018
ErbogacenRussia 16,0529,975
EssejRussia 15,2179,456
Ed DueimSudan 10,5466,553
El FasherSudan 9,8576,125
El GeneinaSudan 9,5775,951
El ObeidSudan 10,3026,402
El ShowakSudan 10,9006,773
En NahudSudan 10,1056,279
EdirneTurkey 11,4077,088
ErzincanTurkey 12,3377,666
ErzurumTurkey 12,4797,755
EskisehirTurkey 11,6277,225
EsengulyTurkmenistan 13,4828,378
EntebbeUganda 9,8476,119
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,5036,527
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,4586,499
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,4405,244
Eastman, GaUsa 7,1914,469
Eastport, MeUsa 8,1095,039
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5025,905
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,4295,238
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4725,265
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,7694,827
Elko, NvUsa 9,7706,071
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,5705,325
Elmira, NyUsa 8,0194,983
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5985,964
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,2105,102
Erie, PaUsa 8,1085,038
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,4665,261
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4756,509
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,1155,043
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3306,419
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2845,769
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4985,902
Evansville, InUsa 7,9794,958


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -