Paraguay flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Encarnacion

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Encarnacion. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Encarnacion with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 14,7709,178
GhazniAfghanistan 14,6939,131
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,1595,692
General PicoArgentina 1,193742
GualeguaychuArgentina 685426
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,8633,022
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3167,653
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6978,511
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1788,811
GrazAustria 10,9126,781
GancaAzerbaijan 12,9258,032
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,0388,102
GomelBelarus 12,1757,566
GrodnoBelarus 11,7977,331
GaranhunsBrazil 2,8881,795
GoianiaBrazil 1,366849
GoiasBrazil 1,399869
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,7081,061
GrajauBrazil 2,5911,610
GuairaBrazil 394245
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,1251,942
GuaratingaBrazil 2,0511,275
GarouaCameroon 8,4915,276
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,4795,269
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,9966,212
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,8026,712
Golden, BcCanada 10,5766,572
Goose, NfCanada 8,9755,577
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,5715,326
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,9416,799
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,0895,027
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,3265,174
GanzhouChina 19,09711,867
GuangzhouChina 18,85611,717
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,4423,382
GuayaquilEcuador 3,7862,353
GonderEthiopia 10,9676,815
GourdonFrance 9,8926,147
GrenobleFrance 10,1836,328
GeisenheimGermany 10,6436,613
GorlitzGermany 11,1256,913
GibraltarGibraltar 8,8205,481
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,9723,711
GeorgetownGuyana 3,8002,361
GoaIndia 14,6829,124
GuwahatiIndia 16,79110,434
GelaItaly 10,2346,359
GenoaItaly 10,3276,417
GhediItaly 10,4856,515
Gioia Del ColleItaly 10,6516,619
GrazzaniseItaly 10,4666,504
GrossetoItaly 10,3646,440
GrottaglieItaly 10,6706,631
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,1536,309
GuidoniaItaly 10,4306,481
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,5274,056
GifuJapan 18,51511,505
GaoMali 7,7274,802
GuamMariana Islands 17,37410,796
GuadalajaraMexico 7,3834,588
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,2584,510
GuaymasMexico 8,4915,276
GaluutMongolia 17,00810,569
GemertNetherlands 10,6226,600
GisborneNew Zealand 10,7906,705
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,7896,704
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 11,2546,993
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,7796,698
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,8846,763
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,8036,713
GayaNiger 7,7374,808
GardermoenNorway 11,4567,119
GeiloNorway 11,3467,050
GdanskPoland 11,5167,156
GalatiRomania 11,6917,265
Gor’KijRussia 13,0868,132
GorznyjRussia 12,9438,043
GridinoRussia 12,7897,947
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6677,250
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,3892,106
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 9,7686,070
GijonSpain 9,3975,839
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,8506,121
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,8436,738
GoteborgSweden 11,3507,053
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,3477,051
GothenburgSweden 11,3497,053
GunnarnSweden 12,0137,465
GenevaSwitzerland 10,2826,389
GabesTunisia 9,7256,043
GafsaTunisia 9,6646,006
GiresunTurkey 12,2897,637
GoztepeTurkey 11,5677,188
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 13,7138,521
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 13,5568,424
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,4496,493
GajvoronUkraine 11,9427,421
GeniceskUkraine 12,2087,586
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5144,669
Galena, AlaskaUsa 13,2498,233
Galva, IlUsa 8,3865,211
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5344,681
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7465,435
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7465,435
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,7986,088
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8074,851
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,0475,001
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8606,127
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,3464,565
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8025,469
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8505,499
Grafton, NdUsa 9,3235,794
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4384,622
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7585,442
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1835,706
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,3725,202
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3266,417
Gravette, ArUsa 8,1545,067
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,9926,209
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,6285,362
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1065,037
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5144,669
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4864,652
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,8114,854
Greenville, MsUsa 7,6624,761
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0675,013
Greenville, PaUsa 7,9914,966
Greenville, TxUsa 7,9494,940
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,4494,629
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,3764,584
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,2785,144
Groton, CtUsa 7,7744,831
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,6457,858
GuanareVenezuela 4,3052,675
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,1612,586
GuiriaVenezuela 4,2692,653


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -